Badi Assad

Real Name:
Mariangela Assad Simão
Profile:
Brasilian singer and guitar player, born 23 December 1966 in São João da Boa Vista, Brazil.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Badi Assad

Albums

CR0007 Badi Assad - Dança Dos Tons album art Badi Assad Dança Dos Tons(LP, Album) Crescente Produções Artísticas CR0007 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
JD99 Badi Assad - Solo album art Badi Assad Solo(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD99 US 1994 Sell This Version
JD137 Badi Assad - Rhythms album art Badi Assad Rhythms(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD137 US 1995 Sell This Version
JD154 Badi Assad - Echoes Of Brazil album art Badi Assad Echoes Of Brazil(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD154 US 1997 Sell This Version
Badi Assad - Chameleon album art Badi Assad Chameleon (Album) i.e. Music Europe 1998 Sell This Version
49210-2 Badi Assad - Nowhere album art Badi Assad, Jeff Young (3) Badi Assad, Jeff Young (3) - Nowhere(CD, Album) Watersongs Music 49210-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Badi Assad - Dança Das Ondas album art Badi Assad Dança Das Ondas (Album) GHA Records Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Badi Assad - Three Guitars album art Larry Coryell, Badi Assad, John Abercrombie Larry Coryell, Badi Assad, John Abercrombie - Three Guitars (Album) Chesky Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Badi Assad - Verde album art Badi Assad Verde (Album) Edge Music US 2004 Sell This Version
Badi Assad - Wonderland album art Badi Assad Wonderland (Album) Edge Music (3) Germany 2006 Sell This Version
5.060.794 Badi Assad - Amor E Outras Manias Crônicas album art Badi Assad Amor E Outras Manias Crônicas(CD, Album) Quatro Ventos 5.060.794 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
Badi Assad - Between Love And Luck album art Badi Assad Between Love And Luck (Album) Quatro Ventos Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Badi Assad - Cantos De Casa album art Badi Assad Cantos De Casa (Album) Not On Label Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
OT 002-2 Badi Assad - Love And Other Manias album art Badi Assad Love And Other Manias(CD, Album) O-tone Music OT 002-2 2014 Sell This Version
AA0001000 Badi Assad - Hatched / Singular album art Badi Assad Hatched / Singular(CD, Album) Quatro Ventos AA0001000 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SACDIEM18 Badi Assad Naio Naio - Radio Edit From Chameleon(CD, Single, Promo) i.e. Music SACDIEM18 US 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Badi Assad - Untitled album art Milo Z. / Cedar Walton Trio / Badi Assad Milo Z. / Cedar Walton Trio / Badi Assad - Untitled(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Half Note Jazz Club none Greece 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

0707787645478 Badi Assad - Three Guitars - The Paris Concert 2004 album art Larry Coryell, Badi Assad, John Abercrombie Larry Coryell, Badi Assad, John Abercrombie - Three Guitars - The Paris Concert 2004(DVD-V, Copy Prot., Multichannel) in-akustik 0707787645478 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Badi Assad - Badi Assad album art Badi Assad Badi Assad Biscoito Fino Brazil 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit