Badi Assad

Real Name:
Mariangela Assad Simão
Profile:
Brasilian singer and guitar player, born 23 December 1966 in São João da Boa Vista, Brazil.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Badi Assad

Albums

CR0007 Badi Assad Dança Dos Tons(LP, Album) Crescente Produções Artísticas CR0007 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
JD99 Badi Assad Solo(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD99 US 1994 Sell This Version
JD137 Badi Assad Rhythms(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD137 US 1995 Sell This Version
JD154 Badi Assad Echoes Of Brazil(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD154 US 1997 Sell This Version
Badi Assad Chameleon (Album) i.e. Music Europe 1998 Sell This Version
49210-2 Badi Assad, Jeff Young (3) Badi Assad, Jeff Young (3) - Nowhere(CD, Album) Watersongs Music 49210-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Badi Assad Dança Das Ondas (Album) GHA Records Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell, Badi Assad, John Abercrombie Larry Coryell, Badi Assad, John Abercrombie - Three Guitars (Album) Chesky Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Badi Assad Verde (Album) Edge Music US 2004 Sell This Version
Badi Assad Wonderland (Album) Edge Music (3) Germany 2006 Sell This Version
5.060.794 Badi Assad Amor E Outras Manias Crônicas(CD, Album) Quatro Ventos 5.060.794 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
Badi Assad Between Love And Luck (Album) Quatro Ventos Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Badi Assad Cantos De Casa (Album) Not On Label Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
OT 002-2 Badi Assad Love And Other Manias(CD, Album) O-tone Music OT 002-2 2014 Sell This Version
AA0001000 Badi Assad Hatched / Singular(CD, Album) Quatro Ventos AA0001000 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SACDIEM18 Badi Assad Naio Naio - Radio Edit From Chameleon(CD, Single, Promo) i.e. Music SACDIEM18 US 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Milo Z. / Cedar Walton Trio / Badi Assad Milo Z. / Cedar Walton Trio / Badi Assad - Untitled(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Half Note Jazz Club none Greece 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

0707787645478 Larry Coryell, Badi Assad, John Abercrombie Larry Coryell, Badi Assad, John Abercrombie - Three Guitars - The Paris Concert 2004(DVD-V, Copy Prot., Multichannel) in-akustik 0707787645478 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Badi Assad Badi Assad Biscoito Fino Brazil 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit