Eva Ayllón

Real Name:
María Angélica Ayllón Urbina
Profile:
Born in Lima, February 7, 1956
She is a Peruvian musical and folklorist performer. She interprets genres for Música Criolla; el vals peruano, la polca peruana, la marinera o canto de jarana, marinera norteña, pampeña arequipeña y huayno serrano, el tondero y el festejo. Eva Ayllón has been nominated four times for the Latin Grammy for Best Folk Album.
Ayllón apart was coach of La voz Perú and La voz Kids in the years 2013, 2014 and 2015
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eva Ayllón

Albums

RF-4250 Eva Ayllón - Los Kipus Con Eva album art Los Kipus Con Eva Ayllón Los Kipus Con Eva Ayllón - Los Kipus Con Eva(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru RF-4250 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
Eva Ayllón - Esta Noche... album art Eva Ayllón Esta Noche... (Album) Sono Radio Peru 1979 Sell This Version
S.E. 9678 Eva Ayllón - Al Ritmo De... album art Eva Ayllón Al Ritmo De...(LP, Album) Sono Radio S.E. 9678 Peru 1980 Sell This Version
S.E. 9723 Eva Ayllón - Señoras Y Señores... album art Eva Ayllón Señoras Y Señores...(LP, Album) Sono Radio S.E. 9723 Peru 1981 Sell This Version
S.E.-9769 Eva Ayllón - Cuando Hacemos El Amor album art Eva Ayllón Cuando Hacemos El Amor(LP, Album) Sono Radio S.E.-9769 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
S.E.-8602 Eva Ayllón - Eva Ayllon album art Eva Ayllón Eva Ayllon(LP, Album) CBS Discos Del Peru S.A. S.E.-8602 Peru 1983 Sell This Version
S.E 9817 Eva Ayllón - Ritmo Negroide Al Estilo De... album art Eva Ayllón / Manuel Donayre Eva Ayllón / Manuel Donayre - Ritmo Negroide Al Estilo De...(LP, Album) Sono Radio S.E 9817 Peru 1984 Sell This Version
S.E. 8661 Eva Ayllón - Eva Ayllón en Escena album art Eva Ayllón Eva Ayllón en Escena(LP) CBS Discos S.E. 8661 Peru 1984 Sell This Version
Eva Ayllón - Para Mi Gente  album art Eva Ayllón Para Mi Gente (Album) CBS Discos Del Peru S.A. Peru 1985 Sell This Version
S.E.-8782 Eva Ayllón - Para Todos album art Eva Ayllón Para Todos(LP, Album) CBS Discos Del Peru S.A. S.E.-8782 Peru 1986 Sell This Version
S.E.-8865 Eva Ayllón - Huellas album art Eva Ayllón Huellas(LP, Album) CBS Discos Del Peru S.A. S.E.-8865 Peru 1987 Sell This Version
SS 01.003 Eva Ayllón - Lando De La Vida Y Yo album art Eva Ayllón Lando De La Vida Y Yo(Cass, Album) Sono Sur SS 01.003 Peru 1989 Sell This Version
SS 01.013 Eva Ayllón - Eva Siempre Eva album art Eva Ayllón Eva Siempre Eva(Cass, Album) Sono Sur SS 01.013 Peru 1990 Sell This Version
9013 Eva Ayllón - Gracias A La Vida album art Eva Ayllón Gracias A La Vida(CD, Album) Discos Independientes S.A. 9013 Peru 1993 Sell This Version
CD-9036 Eva Ayllón - Para Tenerte album art Eva Ayllón Para Tenerte(CD, Album) Discos Independientes S.A. CD-9036 Peru 1994 Sell This Version
CD 9083 Eva Ayllón - Ritmo Color y Sabor album art Eva Ayllón Ritmo Color y Sabor(CD, Album) Discos Independientes S.A. CD 9083 Peru 1996 Sell This Version
2507014 Eva Ayllón - Eva album art Eva Ayllón Eva(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment Chile Ltda. 2507014 Chile 2002 Sell This Version
8401 Eva Ayllón - To My Country (Contemporary Peruvian Music) album art Los Hijos del Sol (4) / Alex Acuña & Eva Ayllón Los Hijos del Sol (4) / Alex Acuña & Eva Ayllón - To My Country (Contemporary Peruvian Music)(CD, Album) Nido (2) 8401 US 2002 Sell This Version
Eva Ayllón - Eva! Leyenda Peruana album art Eva Ayllón Eva! Leyenda Peruana (Album) Times Square Records US 2004 Sell This Version
089 Eva Ayllón - Quimba, Fá, Malambo, Ñeque album art Eva Ayllón Quimba, Fá, Malambo, Ñeque(CD, Album) Play Music & Video 089 Peru 2009 Sell This Version
none Eva Ayllón - 40 Years Of Afro Peruvian Classics album art Eva Ayllón & Perú Negro Eva Ayllón & Perú Negro - 40 Years Of Afro Peruvian Classics(CD, Album + DVD-V) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Eva Ayllón - Celebra 40 Años Enamorada Del Perú album art Eva Ayllón Celebra 40 Años Enamorada Del Perú(CD, Album) 11y6 Discos none Peru 2010 Sell This Version
Eva Ayllón - Eva Ayllón + Inti Illimani Histórico album art Eva Ayllón + Inti Illimani Histórico Eva Ayllón + Inti Illimani Histórico - Eva Ayllón + Inti Illimani Histórico (Album) SURA Chile 2012 Sell This Version
none Eva Ayllón - Mujeres Con Cajones (Live At Miami-Dade County Auditorium) album art Olga Cerpa / Albita / Eva Ayllón Olga Cerpa / Albita / Eva Ayllón - Mujeres Con Cajones (Live At Miami-Dade County Auditorium)(CD, Album) Angels' Dawn Records none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

13750 Eva Ayllón - La Guardia Nueva album art Eva Ayllón La Guardia Nueva(7", Single) Sono Radio 13750 Peru 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit