Steven Price

Real Name:
Steven B. Price
Profile:
Film music composer, programmer, arranger, guitarist and music editor from London (UK).
Born on 22 April 1977 in Nottingham, England, UK. He has worked with Trevor Jones. In 1998 he got a First Class Honors Music degree at Cambridge University (Cambridge, UK). He got very fast fame in the world of film music in the UK. His best known work is Lord Of The Rings Trilogy where he did the music editing. He also did some solo guitar appearences with The London Symphony Orchestra. He launched his own Giantpigeon Productions Studio (London, UK) in 2004.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Steven Price - Gravity (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Steven Price Gravity (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Silva Screen, Silva Screen Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Steven Price - Fury (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Steven Price Fury (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2014 Sell This Version
88875178702 Steven Price - The Hunt (Music From The BBC Series) album art Steven Price The Hunt (Music From The BBC Series)(2xCD, Album) Sony Music 88875178702 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Steven Price - Suicide Squad (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Steven Price Suicide Squad (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Music On Vinyl Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Steven Price - Attack The Block (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Steven Price, Felix Buxton & Simon Ratcliffe Steven Price, Felix Buxton & Simon Ratcliffe - Attack The Block (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) I Am Shark Europe 2011 Sell This Version
302 067 516 8 Steven Price - American Assassin (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Steven Price American Assassin (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 067 516 8 US 2017 Sell This Version
Steven Price - Our Planet album art Steven Price Our Planet (Album) Decca Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Steven Price - The Aeronauts (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Steven Price The Aeronauts (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Amazon Content Services LLC Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none Steven Price - Ophelia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Steven Price Ophelia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(19xFile, AAC, Album, 267) Filmtrax none 2019
none Steven Price - Wonder Park (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Steven Price Wonder Park (Music From The Motion Picture)(22xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Sony Classical none US 2019