Jose Olaizola

Real Name:
José Olaizola Gabarain
Profile:
Spanish composer, organist and conductor. Born in Hernani, January 27, 1883, died in San Sebastián on June 8, 1969.
"Agur Jaunak" is his best known song
Sites:
Variations:
[a3271399]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

CLL 32004 Jose Olaizola - Coro de Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra album art Coro de Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra Agur Jaunak (as Olaizola) Coro de Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra - Coro de Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra(LP, Album) Columbia CLL 32004 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
SCGE 80302 Jose Olaizola - Anguleros Del Nervión / Oi Betleem album art Coro de Cámara del Orfeón Donostiarra Anguleros Del Nervión (as José Olaizola) Coro de Cámara del Orfeón Donostiarra - Anguleros Del Nervión / Oi Betleem(7", Maxi) Columbia SCGE 80302 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
CL 26003 Jose Olaizola - Coro De Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra album art Coro De Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra, Juan Gorostidi Agur Jaunak (as José de Olaizola) Coro De Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra, Juan Gorostidi - Coro De Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra(10") Columbia CL 26003 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
CIN 136, CIN 137 Jose Olaizola - II Festival De La Canción Vasca / Euskal Abestiaren II' Garren Sariketa album art Orfeón San Antón De Bilbao Agur Begoña'ko (as José Olaizola) Orfeón San Antón De Bilbao - II Festival De La Canción Vasca / Euskal Abestiaren II' Garren Sariketa(2x7", Gat) Cinsa, Cinsa CIN 136, CIN 137 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
SCGE 80030 Coro De Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra, Juan Gorostidi Agur Jaunak (as Jose De Olaizola) Coro De Cámara Del Orfeón Donostiarra, Juan Gorostidi - Festarra / Akerra Ikusi Degu / Gernikako Arbola / Agur Jaunak(7", EP) Columbia SCGE 80030 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
none Jose Olaizola - Coro Maitea De San Sebastian (Voces Blancas) album art Coro Maitea De San Sebastian*, María Teresa Hernández Usobiaga Maite Oroi and 1 more… Coro Maitea De San Sebastian*, María Teresa Hernández Usobiaga - Coro Maitea De San Sebastian (Voces Blancas)(LP, Album) Columbia none Spain 1969 Sell This Version
AG 7018, AG. 70-18 Jose Olaizola - Coral Andra Mari album art Coral Andra Mari Pagotako Auzoan (as José De Olaizola) and 1 more… Coral Andra Mari - Coral Andra Mari(LP, Gat) Agorila, Agorila AG 7018, AG. 70-18 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
CS 8252 Jose Olaizola - Ballets Vascos Oldarra, De Biarritz Vol. 1 album art Ballets Vascos Oldarra, De Biarritz* Conducted by Jose De Etxabe Haurtxoa Sehaskan (El Niño En La Cuna) Ballets Vascos Oldarra, De Biarritz* Conducted by Jose De Etxabe - Ballets Vascos Oldarra, De Biarritz Vol. 1(LP, Album) Decca CS 8252 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
SCLL 14114 Jose Olaizola - Donostiko Orfeoiak Abestendu (El Orfeón Donostiarra canta folklore vasco) album art Orfeón Donostiarra Agur Jaunak Orfeón Donostiarra - Donostiko Orfeoiak Abestendu (El Orfeón Donostiarra canta folklore vasco)(LP, Album) Columbia SCLL 14114 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Jose Olaizola - Euskadiko Orkesta Sinfonikoa album art Euskadiko Orkesta Sinfonikoa* Directed By Enrique Jordá, José Luis Ansorena, Tomás Aragues Bernad* Jeiki, Jeiki and 1 more… Euskadiko Orkesta Sinfonikoa* Directed By Enrique Jordá, José Luis Ansorena, Tomás Aragues Bernad* - Euskadiko Orkesta Sinfonikoa IZ Spain 1983 Sell This Version
ELK-275 Jose Olaizola - Oi Betleem: Gabonetako Musika Euskal Herrian  album art Coral Andra Mari, Orquesta De Euskadi* Artzaiak Coral Andra Mari, Orquesta De Euskadi* - Oi Betleem: Gabonetako Musika Euskal Herrian (LP, Comp, Promo + Box, Boo) Elkar ELK-275 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
7243 5 56876 2 3 Jose Olaizola - Agur Jaunak (Musiques Basques) album art Sociedad Coral De Bilbao, Orchestre Du Capitole De Toulouse*, Michel Plasson Agur Jaunak, Pour Chœur & Orchestre (as José de Olaizola) Sociedad Coral De Bilbao, Orchestre Du Capitole De Toulouse*, Michel Plasson - Agur Jaunak (Musiques Basques)(CD) EMI Classics 7243 5 56876 2 3 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
270 C 051 Jose Olaizola - Les Ballets Basques Etorki album art Etorki , Direction : Philippe Oyhamburu Agur Izar Ori (Salut à Cette étoile...) - Choeur (as J. Olaizola) Etorki , Direction : Philippe Oyhamburu - Les Ballets Basques Etorki(10", EP, Mono) Ducretet Thomson 270 C 051 France Unknown Sell This Version
DL 9808 Jose Olaizola - Songs Of The Basques album art San Sebastian Maitea Choir* Director María Teresa Hernández Usobiaga Agur Jaunak (Greetings, Gentlemen) (as J. De Olaizola) and 1 more… San Sebastian Maitea Choir* Director María Teresa Hernández Usobiaga - Songs Of The Basques(LP, Album) Decca DL 9808 US Unknown Sell This Version