Leslie West

Real Name:
Leslie Weinstein
Profile:
Born October 22, 1945. American rock guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Leslie West Discography Tracks

Albums

Leslie West - Mountain album art Leslie West Mountain (Album) Windfall Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Live (The Road Goes Ever On) album art Mountain Featuring Leslie West, Felix Pappalardi Mountain Featuring Leslie West, Felix Pappalardi - Live (The Road Goes Ever On) (Album) Island Records Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Leslie West - The Great Fatsby album art Leslie West The Great Fatsby (Album) Phantom Records (5) US 1975 Sell This Version
RL 49-5 Leslie West - Blind Baby / The Great Fatsby album art New Birth / Leslie West New Birth / Leslie West - Blind Baby / The Great Fatsby(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 49-5 US 1975 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Theme album art Leslie West Theme (Album) Passport Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Alligator album art Leslie West Alligator (Album) I.R.S. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Dodgin' The Dirt album art Leslie West Dodgin' The Dirt (Album) Blues Bureau International US 1993 Sell This Version
BB-2013-2 Leslie West - Live! album art Leslie West Live!(CD) Blues Bureau International BB-2013-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Leslie West - As Phat As It Gets album art Leslie West As Phat As It Gets (Album) Mystic Music, Lightyear Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Blues To Die For album art Leslie West Blues To Die For (Album) Blues Bureau International US 2003 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Guitarded album art Leslie West Guitarded (Album) Voiceprint UK 2004 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Got Blooze album art Leslie West Got Blooze (Album) Provogue Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Blue Me album art Leslie West Blue Me (Album) Blues Bureau International Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
SICP 1784~5 Leslie West - Twin Peaks album art Mountain Featuring Leslie West And Felix Pappalardi Mountain Featuring Leslie West And Felix Pappalardi - Twin Peaks(2xCD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Windfall Records SICP 1784~5 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Unusual Suspects album art Leslie West Unusual Suspects (Album) Provogue Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Still Climbing album art Leslie West Still Climbing (Album) Provogue Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Soundcheck album art Leslie West Soundcheck (Album) Provogue US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leslie West - Long Red album art Leslie West Long Red Windfall Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Dreams Of Milk And Honey album art Leslie West Dreams Of Milk And Honey (Single) Bell Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Leslie West - South Bound Train / Blood Of The Sun album art Leslie West South Bound Train / Blood Of The Sun (Single) Bell Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Leslie West - Don't Burn Me / E.S.P. album art Leslie West Don't Burn Me / E.S.P. (Single) Phantom Records (5) New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
TPBO 1128 Leslie West - Honky Tonk Women album art Leslie West Honky Tonk Women(7", Promo) RCA Victor TPBO 1128 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ESP - 544 Leslie West - House Of The Rising Sun / Honky Tonk Women album art Leslie West House Of The Rising Sun / Honky Tonk Women(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor ESP - 544 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
PB6061S Leslie West Love Is Forever(12", Single) Passport Records PB6061S US 1988 Sell This Version
IRSD-009 Leslie West Sea Of Fire (Advance Music From Alligator)(CD, Single, Promo) I.R.S. Records IRSD-009 US 1989 Sell This Version