Leslie West

Real Name:
Leslie Abel Weinstein
Profile:
Born: October 22, 1945 in New York City, New York, USA. American rock guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Died: December 22, 2020 in Palm Coast, Florida, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

WINDFALL 4500 Leslie West - Mountain album art Leslie West Mountain (Album) Windfall Records WINDFALL 4500 US 1969 Sell This Version
IL-K 719199 Leslie West - Live (The Road Goes Ever On) album art Mountain Featuring Leslie West, Felix Pappalardi Mountain Featuring Leslie West, Felix Pappalardi - Live (The Road Goes Ever On) (Album) Island Records IL-K 719199 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
BPS1-0954 Leslie West - The Great Fatsby album art Leslie West The Great Fatsby (Album) Phantom Records (5) BPS1-0954 US 1975 Sell This Version
RL 49-5 Leslie West - Blind Baby / The Great Fatsby album art New Birth / Leslie West New Birth / Leslie West - Blind Baby / The Great Fatsby(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 49-5 US 1975 Sell This Version
PB 6061 Leslie West - Theme album art Leslie West Theme (Album) Passport Records PB 6061 US 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 24 1032 2 Leslie West - Alligator album art Leslie West Alligator (Album) I.R.S. Records CDP 24 1032 2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
BB-2015-2 Leslie West - Dodgin' The Dirt album art Leslie West Dodgin' The Dirt (Album) Blues Bureau International BB-2015-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
BB-2013-2 Leslie West - Live! album art Leslie West Live!(CD, Album) Blues Bureau International BB-2013-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
54342-2 Leslie West - As Phat As It Gets album art Leslie West As Phat As It Gets (Album) Mystic Music, Lightyear Entertainment 54342-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
BB 20472 Leslie West - Blues To Die For album art Leslie West Blues To Die For (Album) Blues Bureau International BB 20472 US 2003 Sell This Version
VP343CD Leslie West - Guitarded album art Leslie West Guitarded (Album) Voiceprint VP343CD UK 2004 Sell This Version
PRD 7155 2 Leslie West - Got Blooze album art Leslie West Got Blooze (Album) Provogue PRD 7155 2 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
PRD 7191 2 Leslie West - Blue Me album art Leslie West Blue Me (Album) Blues Bureau International PRD 7191 2 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
SICP 1784~5 Leslie West - Twin Peaks album art Mountain Featuring Leslie West And Felix Pappalardi Mountain Featuring Leslie West And Felix Pappalardi - Twin Peaks(2xCD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Windfall Records, Sony Records Int'l SICP 1784~5 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
PRD 7335 1 Leslie West - Unusual Suspects album art Leslie West Unusual Suspects (Album) Provogue PRD 7335 1 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
PRD PROMO 405 Leslie West - Still Climbing album art Leslie West Still Climbing (Album) Provogue PRD PROMO 405 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
PRD 7464 2 US Leslie West - Soundcheck album art Leslie West Soundcheck (Album) Provogue PRD 7464 2 US US 2015 Sell This Version
PRD76682 Leslie West - Legacy: A Tribute To Leslie West album art Leslie West Legacy: A Tribute To Leslie West (Album) Provogue Records PRD76682 Netherlands 2022 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

530 Leslie West - Dreams Of Milk And Honey album art Leslie West Dreams Of Milk And Honey (Single) Bell Records, Bell Records 530 US 1969 Sell This Version
WINFALL 531X, WINDFALL 531X Leslie West - Long Red album art Leslie West Long Red Windfall Records WINFALL 531X, WINDFALL 531X Canada 1969 Sell This Version
2 C006-90 751 M Leslie West - South Bound Train / Blood Of The Sun album art Leslie West South Bound Train / Blood Of The Sun (Single) Bell Records 2 C006-90 751 M France 1970 Sell This Version
HB-10301 Leslie West - Don't Burn Me / E.S.P. album art Leslie West Don't Burn Me / E.S.P. (Single) Phantom Records (5) HB-10301 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
TPBO 1128 Leslie West - Honky Tonk Women album art Leslie West Honky Tonk Women(7", Promo) RCA Victor TPBO 1128 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ESP - 544 Leslie West - House Of The Rising Sun / Honky Tonk Women album art Leslie West House Of The Rising Sun / Honky Tonk Women(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor ESP - 544 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
PB6061S Leslie West - Love Is Forever album art Leslie West Love Is Forever(12", Single) Passport Records PB6061S US 1988 Sell This Version