Tom Baker (4)

Real Name:
Thomas Stewart Baker
Profile:
British actor, born 20 January 1934 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England. He is best known for playing the fourth Doctor in the science fiction series Doctor Who from 1974 to 1981. He was married to Lalla Ward from 1980 to 1982 (divorced).
Sites:

Tom Baker (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

ZSW 565/6 Tom Baker (4) - Journey To The Centre Of The Earth album art Tom Baker (4), Jules Verne (3) Tom Baker (4), Jules Verne (3) - Journey To The Centre Of The Earth(2xLP) Argo (2) ZSW 565/6 UK 1977 Sell This Version
ZDSW 722/3 Tom Baker (4) - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde album art Tom Baker (4), Robert Louis Stevenson Tom Baker (4), Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde(2xLP, Album, Gat) Argo (2) ZDSW 722/3 UK 1979 Sell This Version
MFP 5593 Tom Baker (4) - Serafina The Story Of A Whale album art Tom Baker (4), Joanna Lumley, David Bellamy (2) Tom Baker (4), Joanna Lumley, David Bellamy (2) - Serafina The Story Of A Whale(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 5593 UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Tom Baker (4) - The Boy Who Kicked Pigs album art Tom Baker (4) The Boy Who Kicked Pigs(CD, Album + CD, Album) Tree Root Productions none UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Tom Baker (4) - Tom Baker at 80 album art Tom Baker (4) Interviewed By Nicholas Briggs (2) Tom Baker (4) Interviewed By Nicholas Briggs (2) - Tom Baker at 80 (Album) Big Finish UK 2014 Sell This Version
Tom Baker (4) - Doctor Who - Philip Hinchcliffe Presents: The Ghosts of Gralstead · The Devil's Armada album art Tom Baker (4) And Louise Jameson Tom Baker (4) And Louise Jameson - Doctor Who - Philip Hinchcliffe Presents: The Ghosts of Gralstead · The Devil's Armada Big Finish UK 2014

Miscellaneous

none Tom Baker (4) Gremlins(Cass) Not On Label none UK 1984 Sell This Version