Ad

David Castillo (5)

Real Name:David Ginés Castillo
Profile:

Swedish mastering engineer, producer, mixer and studio manager, born on June 16, 1981 in Skärholmen, Stockholm, Södermanland.

Castillo is owner, founder and mastering engineer at Ghost Ward, which was formerly known as Castillo Sound. Currently, he is also studio manager, producer, mixer and engineer at Fascination Street Studios in Stockholm studio, which studio name is Studio Gröndahl.

The company 'Fascination Street Studios AB' is co-owned by Jens Bogren and Jacek Sniecikowski, and the company 'Studio Gröndahl AB' is co-owned by David Castillo and Jens Bogren.

Sites:davidcastillo.se , Facebook , se.linkedin.com
Variations:
Viewing All | David Castillo (5)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0