Ritchie Close

Ritchie Close

Real Name:
Richard James Close
Profile:
Keyboard player, composer, arranger and session musician.

Died in June 1991, aged 39, after contracting Legionnaires' Disease during a trip to Spain.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ritchie Close Discography

Compilations

Various Question Of Sport (as R. Close) Various - BBC Sporting Themes (Comp) Pickwick International, Inc. UK 1988 Sell This Version