Zeke Lund

Real Name:
John Raine Lund
Profile:
Lund (born 13 November 1945, in York, Yorkshire) was participant of the foundation of several studios and has rich experiences as an engineer, received through working with artists such as Meat Loaf or Marius Müller-Westernhagen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Zeke Lund - White Heat album art White Heat White Heat - White Heat (Album) Karma (2) Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Zeke Lund - Here And Now album art Champagne At Midnight Here And Now (U.K. Cool-Club Remix) Champagne At Midnight - Here And Now (Maxi) Polydor, Zip Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Zeke Lund - ...It's Smoke Time album art The Smoke The Smoke - ...It's Smoke Time (Album) Repertoire Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
6435 152 Zeke Lund - Sternreiter album art Paul Vincent Paul Vincent - Sternreiter(LP, Album) Philips 6435 152 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
07243 5 35078 2 4 Zeke Lund - Mojo Presents Acid Drops, Spacedust & Flying Saucers album art Various My Friend Jack Various - Mojo Presents Acid Drops, Spacedust & Flying Saucers(4xCD, Comp + Box) EMI, Universal 07243 5 35078 2 4 UK 2001 Sell This Version
DIG 044 Zeke Lund - Incredible Sound Show Stories Volume Twelve (Fuzz Pudding Factory) album art Various Sydney Gill (Alternate Take) (as John Zeke Lund) Various - Incredible Sound Show Stories Volume Twelve (Fuzz Pudding Factory)(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Dig The Fuzz Records DIG 044 UK 2001 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Zeke Lund - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969) album art Various My Friend Jack (as John and 2 more… Various - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969)(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version
PAPRBOX007 Zeke Lund - The Perfumed Garden album art Various Sydney Gill (as John 'Zeke' Lund) Various - The Perfumed Garden(5xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd, Num) Past & Present Records PAPRBOX007 UK 2009 Sell This Version
PAPRCD2103 Zeke Lund - The Electric Asylum Volume 4 (Rock Hard British Freakrock) album art Various That's What I Want Various - The Electric Asylum Volume 4 (Rock Hard British Freakrock)(CD, Comp) Past & Present Records PAPRCD2103 UK 2009 Sell This Version
MBTCD001, MBTCD001Z Zeke Lund - Truly This Must Be Heaven (An Introduction To Morgan Blue Town) album art Various Sydney Gill (Alternate Version) and 2 more… Various - Truly This Must Be Heaven (An Introduction To Morgan Blue Town)(CD, Comp) Morgan Blue Town, Morgan Blue Town MBTCD001, MBTCD001Z UK 2009 Sell This Version
LCD 5-2 Zeke Lund - My Friend Jack album art The Smoke The Smoke - My Friend Jack(CD, Comp) LCD LCD 5-2 France Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Zeke Lund - Windy album art Bama Winds If The Weather's Sunny (as Lund) Bama Winds - Windy (Album) Island Records, Island Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
SR 13, S.R. 13 Zeke Lund - Jack Is Back / That's What I Want album art Smoke* That's What I Want (as Lund) Smoke* - Jack Is Back / That's What I Want(7", Single) Soul Record, Soul Record SR 13, S.R. 13 France 1972 Sell This Version
Zeke Lund - That Thing (Part I & II)  album art That Thing That Thing - That Thing (Part I & II) (Single) Jupiter Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Zeke Lund - My Friend Jack album art Boney M. My Friend Jack (as Lund) Boney M. - My Friend Jack (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic, Hansa, Hansa, Hansa International, Hansa International, Hansa Records, Hansa Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
SHM 3034 Zeke Lund - Top Of The Pops Volume 79 album art The Top Of The Poppers My Friend Jack (as Lund) The Top Of The Poppers - Top Of The Pops Volume 79(LP, Album) Hallmark Records SHM 3034 UK 1980 Sell This Version
50 BR 56040 Zeke Lund - A Tutta Estate '82 album art Various I Wanna Piece Of The Action (as J.R. Lund) Various - A Tutta Estate '82(Cass, Comp) Baby Records (2) 50 BR 56040 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Zeke Lund - I Wanna Piece Of The Action album art K.I.D. I Wanna Piece Of The Action (as J.R. Lund) K.I.D. - I Wanna Piece Of The Action (Single, Maxi) Baby Records (2) Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Zeke Lund - Fine Time Tonight album art K.I.D. K.I.D. - Fine Time Tonight (Album) Baby Records (2) Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
ROSECD 300 Zeke Lund - Ready, Steady, Go! album art Ramon Pipin (&)* Mon Pote Jack (as Lunt) Ramon Pipin (&)* - Ready, Steady, Go!(CD, Album) New Rose Records ROSECD 300 France 1992 Sell This Version
Zeke Lund - ...It's Smoke Time album art The Smoke The Smoke - ...It's Smoke Time (Album) Repertoire Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
7243 8 29731 2 6 Zeke Lund - Scheisse! album art Zeltinger Band Zeltinger Band - Scheisse!(CD, Album) Electrola 7243 8 29731 2 6 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
TFCK 88799 Zeke Lund - Wonderful World Of Wondermints album art Wondermints My Friend Jack (as Lund) Wondermints - Wonderful World Of Wondermints(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCK 88799 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
CDDISC 80, 7243 8 846999 2 5 Zeke Lund - Rakt Över Disc 1980 album art Various My Friend Jack (as Lund) Various - Rakt Över Disc 1980(CD, Album, Mixed) Sveriges Radio, Virgin CDDISC 80, 7243 8 846999 2 5 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
none, SD 8939 Zeke Lund - My Friend Jack album art The Smoke The Smoke - My Friend Jack(CD, Comp) Retroactive Records (2), Sin-Drome Records none, SD 8939 US 2000 Sell This Version