Joe Camilleri

Real Name:
Joseph Vincent Camilleri
Profile:
Joe Camilleri (born May 21, 1948, Malta) is a Maltese-born Australian vocalist, songwriter and saxophonist. Camilleri has recorded as a solo artist and as a member of Jo Jo Zep and the Falcons and The Black Sorrows.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BOOK070.3 Joe Camilleri - One Mo" Time album art Joe Camilleri And The Black Sorrows Joe Camilleri And The Black Sorrows - One Mo" Time(CD, Album, Boo) Liberation Music, Liberation Blue, Head Records (5) BOOK070.3 Australia & New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
TRFIG-LIME124 Joe Camilleri - Limestone album art Joe Camilleri & Nicky Bomba Joe Camilleri & Nicky Bomba - Limestone(CD, Album) Transmitter (2) TRFIG-LIME124 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
BLOODLP47 Joe Camilleri - Citizen John album art Joe Camilleri, The Black Sorrows Joe Camilleri, The Black Sorrows - Citizen John(LP) Bloodlines BLOODLP47 Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Joe Camilleri - Will Achieve album art Joe Camilleri Will Achieve(7") 92.3 EON FM none Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Joe Camilleri - Celebrate (This Must Be The Day) album art Joe Camilleri Celebrate (This Must Be The Day) (Single) CBS Australia 1986 Sell This Version
655391 7 Joe Camilleri - Angel Dove album art Joe Camilleri Angel Dove(7", Single) CBS 655391 7 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
D1248 Joe Camilleri - All Saints Hotel album art Joe Camilleri All Saints Hotel(CD, Maxi) Head Records D1248 Australia 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

RVCD-207 Joe Camilleri - I Believe To My Soul - The Best Of 1977-2003 album art Joe Camilleri I Believe To My Soul - The Best Of 1977-2003(2xCD, Comp, RM) Raven Records RVCD-207 Australia 2004 Sell This Version

Videos

HEAD160 Joe Camilleri - Joe Camilleri: Australia's Maltese Falcon album art Joe Camilleri Joe Camilleri: Australia's Maltese Falcon(DVD-V) Head Records (5) HEAD160 Australia 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit