Veronica Maggio

Real Name:
Veronica Sandra Karin Maggio
Profile:
Born March 15th 1981, Uppsala Sweden.
Songwriter and singer with Italian origins who has gained scandinavian success. Most notably with "Måndagsbarn".
Her music is a mixture of Motown and traditional Folk and Pop music.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Veronica Maggio

Veronica Maggio Discography Tracks

Albums

Veronica Maggio - Vatten Och Bröd album art Veronica Maggio Vatten Och Bröd (Album) Stockholm Records, Universal Music AB Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Veronica Maggio - Och Vinnaren Är... album art Veronica Maggio Och Vinnaren Är... (Album) Universal Music AB Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Veronica Maggio - Satan I Gatan album art Veronica Maggio Satan I Gatan (Album) Universal Music Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Veronica Maggio - Handen I Fickan Fast Jag Bryr Mig album art Veronica Maggio Handen I Fickan Fast Jag Bryr Mig (Album) Universal Music Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
Veronica Maggio - Den Första Är Alltid Gratis album art Veronica Maggio Den Första Är Alltid Gratis (Album) Universal Music, Svenska Inspelningar Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

985 705-4 Veronica Maggio - Nöjd? album art Veronica Maggio Nöjd?(CD, Maxi) Universal Music AB 985 705-4 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
170 780-0 Veronica Maggio - Havanna Mamma album art Veronica Maggio Havanna Mamma(CD, Single) Universal Music AB 170 780-0 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
987 683-0 Veronica Maggio - Dumpa Mig album art Veronica Maggio Dumpa Mig(CD, Single) Universal Music AB 987 683-0 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Veronica Maggio - Stopp album art Veronica Maggio Stopp (Single) Universal Music AB Scandinavia 2008
Veronica Maggio - Måndagsbarn album art Veronica Maggio Måndagsbarn (Single) Universal Music AB Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Veronica Maggio - Jag Kommer album art Veronica Maggio Jag Kommer (Single) Universal Music Scandinavia 2011
none Veronica Maggio - Välkommen In album art Veronica Maggio Välkommen In(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2011
none Veronica Maggio - Mitt Hjärta Blöder album art Veronica Maggio Mitt Hjärta Blöder(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2012
Veronica Maggio - Sergels Torg album art Veronica Maggio Sergels Torg (Single) Universal Music Scandinavia 2013
060253751411 Veronica Maggio - Hela Huset album art Veronica Maggio / Håkan Hellström Veronica Maggio / Håkan Hellström - Hela Huset(7", Ltd) Universal Music, Svenska Inspelningar, Stranded Rekords 060253751411 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Låtsas Som Det Regnar album art Veronica Maggio Låtsas Som Det Regnar(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2014
none Veronica Maggio - Space Invades My Mind album art Maja Francis Feat. Veronica Maggio Maja Francis Feat. Veronica Maggio - Space Invades My Mind(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music AB none Sweden 2015
Veronica Maggio - Den Första Är Alltid Gratis album art Veronica Maggio Den Första Är Alltid Gratis (Single) Universal Music 2016 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - 20 Questions album art Veronica Maggio 20 Questions(File, FLAC, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2018
none Veronica Maggio Sergels torg(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Veronica Maggio - När Jag Går Ner / Satan I Gatan / Fest Hos Mange album art Norlie & KKV / Veronica Maggio / Mange Makers Norlie & KKV / Veronica Maggio / Mange Makers - När Jag Går Ner / Satan I Gatan / Fest Hos Mange(CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version