Veronica Maggio

Real Name:
Veronica Sandra Karin Maggio
Profile:
Born March 15th 1981, Uppsala Sweden.
Songwriter and singer with Italian origins who has gained scandinavian success. Most notably with "Måndagsbarn".
Her music is a mixture of Motown and traditional Folk and Pop music.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

170 147-3 Veronica Maggio - Vatten Och Bröd album art Veronica Maggio Vatten Och Bröd (Album) Stockholm Records, Universal Music AB 170 147-3 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
060251762927 Veronica Maggio - Och Vinnaren Är... album art Veronica Maggio Och Vinnaren Är... (Album) Universal Music AB 060251762927 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
060252765988 Veronica Maggio - Satan I Gatan album art Veronica Maggio Satan I Gatan (Album) Universal Music 060252765988 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
060253750386 Veronica Maggio - Handen I Fickan Fast Jag Bryr Mig album art Veronica Maggio Handen I Fickan Fast Jag Bryr Mig (Album) Universal Music 060253750386 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
060254789423 Veronica Maggio - Den Första Är Alltid Gratis album art Veronica Maggio Den Första Är Alltid Gratis (Album) Universal Music, Svenska Inspelningar 060254789423 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
060250812319 Veronica Maggio - Fiender Är Tråkigt album art Veronica Maggio Fiender Är Tråkigt (Album) Universal Music 060250812319 Sweden 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

985 705-4 Veronica Maggio - Nöjd? album art Veronica Maggio Nöjd? (Maxi, Single) Universal Music AB 985 705-4 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
170 780-0 Veronica Maggio - Havanna Mamma album art Veronica Maggio Havanna Mamma(CD, Single) Universal Music AB 170 780-0 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
987 683-0 Veronica Maggio - Dumpa Mig album art Veronica Maggio Dumpa Mig(CD, Single) Universal Music AB 987 683-0 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Inga Problem album art Snook, Petter Och Veronica Maggio Snook, Petter Och Veronica Maggio - Inga Problem(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none Scandinavia 2007 Sell This Version
060251761696 Veronica Maggio - Måndagsbarn album art Veronica Maggio Måndagsbarn (Single) Universal Music AB 060251761696 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Stopp album art Veronica Maggio Stopp (Single) Universal Music AB none Scandinavia 2008
none Veronica Maggio - Måndagsbarn album art Veronica Maggio Måndagsbarn(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Universal Music Denmark none Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Jag Kommer album art Veronica Maggio Jag Kommer (Single) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2011
none Veronica Maggio - Välkommen In album art Veronica Maggio Välkommen In(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2011
none Veronica Maggio - Välkommen In album art Veronica Maggio Välkommen In(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Denmark none Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Jag Kommer album art Veronica Maggio Jag Kommer(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Denmark none Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Mitt Hjärta Blöder album art Veronica Maggio Mitt Hjärta Blöder(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2012
none Veronica Maggio - Sergels Torg album art Veronica Maggio Sergels Torg (Single) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
060253751411 Veronica Maggio - Hela Huset album art Veronica Maggio / Håkan Hellström Veronica Maggio / Håkan Hellström - Hela Huset(7", Ltd) Universal Music, Svenska Inspelningar, Stranded Rekords 060253751411 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Låtsas Som Det Regnar album art Veronica Maggio Låtsas Som Det Regnar(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2014
none Veronica Maggio - Space Invades My Mind album art Maja Francis Feat. Veronica Maggio Maja Francis Feat. Veronica Maggio - Space Invades My Mind(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music AB none Sweden 2015
none Veronica Maggio - Den Första Är Alltid Gratis album art Veronica Maggio Den Första Är Alltid Gratis(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Space Invaders album art Maja Francis, Veronica Maggio Maja Francis, Veronica Maggio - Space Invaders(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
none Veronica Maggio - Den Första Är Alltid Gratis album art Veronica Maggio Den Första Är Alltid Gratis (Single) Universal Music none 2016 Sell This Version