Lee Oskar

Real Name:
Lee Oskar Levitin
Profile:
Born in Copenhagen, Denmark in 1948, harmonica player Lee Oskar landed in the United States in the mid 1960s. He is best known as one of the founding members of the seminal jam band War. Oskar founded a company in 1983, Lee Oskar Harmonica, which manufactures high-quality harmonicas.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UA-LA594-G Lee Oskar - Lee Oskar album art Lee Oskar Lee Oskar (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA594-G US 1976 Sell This Version
6E-150 Lee Oskar - Before The Rain album art Lee Oskar Before The Rain (Album) Elektra 6E-150 US 1978 Sell This Version
AW-1051 Lee Oskar - My Road (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Lee Oskar My Road (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) LAX Records, Trio Records AW-1051 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
YF-7032-N Lee Oskar - あのころ(Ano Koro) album art Ryojiro Furusawa, Lee Oskar Ryojiro Furusawa, Lee Oskar - あのころ(Ano Koro) (Album) Better Days (2) YF-7032-N Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AW-28001 Lee Oskar - My Road Our Road album art Lee Oskar My Road Our Road (Album) Elektra AW-28001 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
YF-7063-BD Lee Oskar - Friendly album art Ryojiro Furusawa, Lee Oskar Ryojiro Furusawa, Lee Oskar - Friendly (Album) Better Days (2) YF-7063-BD Japan 1982 Sell This Version
EKC 6142 Lee Oskar My Road Our Road(LP, Album) Elektra EKC 6142 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
YF-7067-BD Lee Oskar - Midnight Cruiser album art Toots Thielemans, Etc.* Toots Thielemans, Etc.* - Midnight Cruiser (Album) Better Days (2) YF-7067-BD Japan 1983 Sell This Version
TKCB-71143 Lee Oskar - You And I = ハーモニカ倶楽部 album art Lee Oskar You And I = ハーモニカ倶楽部(CD, Album) Dan Flex, Lee Oskar Productions, Tokuma Japan Communications TKCB-71143 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ZD 44003-2 Lee Oskar - So Much In Love album art Lee Oskar So Much In Love(CD, Album) Zebra Records ZD 44003-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
TKCB-71633 Lee Oskar - Reflections album art Lee Oskar Reflections(CD, Album) Tokuma Japan Communications TKCB-71633 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Lee Oskar - Straighten Out That Line Lee Oskar Plays The Blues album art Lee Oskar Straighten Out That Line Lee Oskar Plays The Blues(CD, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA-XW861-Y Lee Oskar - Sunshine Keri album art Lee Oskar Sunshine Keri (Single) United Artists Records UA-XW861-Y US 1976 Sell This Version
UA-XW807-Y Lee Oskar - BLT / The Immigrant album art Lee Oskar BLT / The Immigrant (Single) United Artists Records UA-XW807-Y US 1976 Sell This Version
AW-106 Lee Oskar - The Promised Land album art Lee Oskar The Promised Land(7", Single) LAX Records AW-106 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
620.190 Lee Oskar - The Immigrant album art Lee Oskar The Immigrant(7", Single) Barclay 620.190 France 1976 Sell This Version
E-45538 Lee Oskar - Before The Rain / Haunted House album art Lee Oskar Before The Rain / Haunted House (Single) Elektra E-45538 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA 576 Lee Oskar - Feelin' Happy album art Lee Oskar Feelin' Happy Elektra MCA 576 UK 1978 Sell This Version
AS-11398 Lee Oskar - Haunted House album art Lee Oskar Haunted House(12", Promo) Elektra AS-11398 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA 524 Lee Oskar - San Francisco Bay album art Lee Oskar San Francisco Bay (Single) Elektra MCA 524 UK 1979 Sell This Version
E-47195 Lee Oskar - Up All Night album art Lee Oskar Up All Night Elektra E-47195 US 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

TD-1006 Lee Oskar - Special album art Lee Oskar Special(LP, Comp, Promo) LAX Records TD-1006 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AW-25034 Lee Oskar - The Best Of Lee Oskar album art Lee Oskar The Best Of Lee Oskar (Comp) LAX Records AW-25034 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
SCL-1047 Lee Oskar - The World of Lee Oskar album art Lee Oskar The World of Lee Oskar(LP, Album, Comp) Capuz Records, Shilla Records SCL-1047 South Korea 1991 Sell This Version
none Lee Oskar - Collection album art Lee Oskar Collection(CD, Comp, Promo) Lee Oskar Productions none US 2008 Sell This Version