Robbie Dupree

Real Name:
Robert Dupuis
Profile:
Pop - soft rock singer - songwriter

Born on 23.12.1946 in Brooklyn, New York
His biggest hits are "Steal Away" and "Hot Rod Hearts" (1980).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

6E-273 SP Robbie Dupree - Robbie Dupree album art Robbie Dupree Robbie Dupree (Album) Elektra 6E-273 SP US 1980 Sell This Version
P-11017E Robbie Dupree - Street Corner Heroes album art Robbie Dupree Street Corner Heroes (Album) Elektra P-11017E Japan 1981 Sell This Version
PCCY-00005 Robbie Dupree - Carried Away album art Robbie Dupree Carried Away(CD, Album, Promo) Village Green (2) PCCY-00005 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PCCY-00005 Robbie Dupree - Carried Away album art Robbie Dupree Carried Away (Album) Gold Castle PCCY-00005 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
MPC 7002 Robbie Dupree - Walking On Water album art Robbie Dupree Walking On Water (Album) Miramar MPC 7002 US 1993 Sell This Version
PSCW-5321 Robbie Dupree - Smoke And Mirrors album art Robbie Dupree Smoke And Mirrors (Album) Geronimo (2) PSCW-5321 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
none Robbie Dupree - Vintage album art Robbie Dupree Vintage(CD, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version
none Robbie Dupree - Live - All Night Long album art Robbie Dupree Live - All Night Long(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
YDCD-0002 Robbie Dupree - All Night Long album art Robbie Dupree All Night Long (Album) Miramar YDCD-0002 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Robbie Dupree - Vintage Vol. 2 album art Robbie Dupree Vintage Vol. 2(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Robbie Dupree - Robbie Dupree With David Sancious album art Robbie Dupree With David Sancious Robbie Dupree With David Sancious - Robbie Dupree With David Sancious (Album) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
RD05 Robbie Dupree - Time And Tide album art Robbie Dupree Time And Tide (Album) Not On Label RD05 US 2008 Sell This Version
SRRD1410 Robbie Dupree - Time And Tide album art Robbie Dupree Time And Tide(CD, Album) Spectra Records SRRD1410 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PS-1010 Robbie Dupree - Hot Summer Night / Steal Away album art Night / Robbie Dupree Night / Robbie Dupree - Hot Summer Night / Steal Away(7", Single, Promo) Elektra, Planet (15) PS-1010 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
W 12450 Robbie Dupree - Steal Away / I'm No Stranger album art Robbie Dupree Steal Away / I'm No Stranger (Single) Elektra W 12450 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
ELK 12 473 Robbie Dupree - Steal Away / Hot Rod Hearts album art Robbie Dupree Steal Away / Hot Rod Hearts (Single) Elektra ELK 12 473 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
E 47005 Robbie Dupree - Hot Rod Hearts album art Robbie Dupree Hot Rod Hearts (Single) Elektra E 47005 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
E-47065 Robbie Dupree - Nobody Else album art Robbie Dupree Nobody Else (Single) Elektra E-47065 US 1980 Sell This Version
K 12472 Robbie Dupree - Hot Rod Hearts album art Robbie Dupree Hot Rod Hearts(7", Single) Elektra K 12472 UK 1980 Sell This Version
E-47416 Robbie Dupree - Saturday Night album art Robbie Dupree Saturday Night (Single) Elektra E-47416 US 1981 Sell This Version
E-47145 Robbie Dupree - Brooklyn Girls / Lonely Runner album art Robbie Dupree Brooklyn Girls / Lonely Runner (Single) Elektra E-47145 US 1981 Sell This Version
E-47179 Robbie Dupree - Are You Ready For Love? album art Robbie Dupree Are You Ready For Love? Elektra E-47179 US 1981 Sell This Version
E-47154 Robbie Dupree - Street Corner Heroes album art Robbie Dupree Street Corner Heroes(7", Single, Promo) Elektra E-47154 US 1981 Sell This Version
97067 Robbie Dupree - This Is Life album art Robbie Dupree This Is Life (Single) Island records, 4th & Broadway 97067 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
657001 Robbie Dupree - Talk To You album art Robbie Dupree Talk To You(7", Promo) La Califusa Records 657001 France 1990 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

October 7, 2013
Carried Away (CD, Album, Beverly Records, 1994)

Videos (39) Edit