Michael Nesmith

Real Name:
Robert Michael Nesmith
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, musician, actor, producer, novelist, bussinessman, philantropist and owner of The Pacific Arts Corp., Inc., also known as Michael Blessing, Nez, Woolhat, Papa Nez. He was born on December 30, 1942 in Houston, Texas.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DTX 55861 Michael Nesmith - The Wichita Train Whistle Sings album art Mike Nesmith* Presents The Wichita Train Whistle Mike Nesmith* Presents The Wichita Train Whistle - The Wichita Train Whistle Sings (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records DTX 55861 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4695 Michael Nesmith - And The Hits Just Keep On Comin' album art Michael Nesmith And The Hits Just Keep On Comin' (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4695 US 1972 Sell This Version
APL1-0164 Michael Nesmith - Pretty Much Your Standard Ranch Stash album art Michael Nesmith Pretty Much Your Standard Ranch Stash (Album) RCA Victor APL1-0164 US 1973 Sell This Version
PAC-101 Michael Nesmith - The Prison album art Michael Nesmith The Prison (Album) Pacific Arts PAC-101 US 1974 Sell This Version
YX-5002 Michael Nesmith - Blue Angels album art Fred Myrow, Jim Connor (2), Michael Nesmith Fred Myrow, Jim Connor (2), Michael Nesmith - Blue Angels(LP, Album) Tam YX-5002 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
ILPA 9486 Michael Nesmith - From A Radio Engine To The Photon Wing album art Michael Nesmith From A Radio Engine To The Photon Wing (Album) Pacific Arts ILPA 9486 US 1976 Sell This Version
25PP-20 Michael Nesmith - Live At The Palais album art Michael Nesmith Live At The Palais (Album) Pacific Arts 25PP-20 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
0060.234 Michael Nesmith - Infinite Rider On The Big Dogma album art Michael Nesmith Infinite Rider On The Big Dogma (Album) Pacific Arts 0060.234 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PAAC-5000 Michael Nesmith - Tropical Campfires album art Michael Nesmith Tropical Campfires (Album) Pacific Arts Audio PAAC-5000 US 1992 Sell This Version
RIOD 2001 Michael Nesmith - The Garden album art Michael Nesmith The Garden (Album) Rio Records (6) RIOD 2001 US 1994 Sell This Version
COOKCD 129 Michael Nesmith - Live At The Britt Festival album art Michael Nesmith Live At The Britt Festival (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD 129 UK 1999 Sell This Version
7528-2 Michael Nesmith - Timerider: The Adventure Of Lyle Swann (Soundtrack To The Motion Picture) album art Michael Nesmith Timerider: The Adventure Of Lyle Swann (Soundtrack To The Motion Picture)(CD) Rio Records (6) 7528-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
100-057 Michael Nesmith - Rays album art Michael Nesmith Rays(CD, Album) Not On Label 100-057 US 2005 Sell This Version
S/DMOMLAP-1 Michael Nesmith - Movies Of The Mind album art Michael Nesmith Movies Of The Mind (Album) Not On Label S/DMOMLAP-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
100-023 Michael Nesmith - The Ocean  album art Michael Nesmith The Ocean (CD, Album) Rio Records (6) 100-023 US 2015 Sell This Version
7A016 Michael Nesmith - At The BBC Paris Theatre album art Michael Nesmith At The BBC Paris Theatre (Album) 7A Records 7A016 UK 2017 Sell This Version
7A026LP Michael Nesmith - Cosmic Partners - The McCabe's Tapes album art Michael Nesmith With Red Rhodes Michael Nesmith With Red Rhodes - Cosmic Partners - The McCabe's Tapes (Album) 7A Records 7A026LP UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HN 13 Michael Nesmith - Wanderin’/Well Well album art Mike Nesmith* Wanderin’/Well Well(7", Single) Highness HN 13 US 1963 Sell This Version
1001 Michael Nesmith - Just A Little Love album art Michael Nesmith / Mike & Tony (2) Michael Nesmith / Mike & Tony (2) - Just A Little Love (Single) Edan Records 1001 US 1966 Sell This Version
none Michael Nesmith - Mike Of The Monkees album art Show Biz Babies Present Mike* Show Biz Babies Present Mike* - Mike Of The Monkees(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Bri) Hasbro none US 1967 Sell This Version
BPKS-8202 Michael Nesmith - Roll With The Flow album art Michael Nesmith Roll With The Flow (Single) RCA Victor BPKS-8202 US 1972 Sell This Version
SP 1 Michael Nesmith - Marie's Theme album art Michael Nesmith Marie's Theme(7", Single) Stetson Records SP 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
YT-1086 Michael Nesmith - Blues Anthem / The World Is Golden Too album art Jim Connor (2), Mike Nesmith* Jim Connor (2), Mike Nesmith* - Blues Anthem / The World Is Golden Too(7") Tam YT-1086 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
IEP4 Michael Nesmith - I Fall To Pieces album art Nesmith* I Fall To Pieces(7", EP) Island Records IEP4 UK 1976 Sell This Version
WIP 6398 Michael Nesmith - Navajo Trail album art Michael Nesmith Navajo Trail (Single) Island Records, Pacific Arts WIP 6398 UK 1977 Sell This Version