Larry Santos

Real Name:
Lawrence E. Santos
Profile:
American pop singer, songwriter and pianist, known as "America's smooth pop crooner."

Larry Santos (born 2 June 1941, Oneonta, NY) is an American pop singer-songwriter. He is best known for his Grammy-winning hits "Don't Let the Music Stop," "We Can't Hide it Anymore" and “You Got Me Where You Want Me”. He also co-wrote several pop standards, such as "Take The Bows," "It Takes Two," "Get To Know Your Feelings," "Where You Are" and "Don't Take The Easy Way Out."
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SR66 9775 Larry Santos - Just A Man album art Larry Santos Just A Man (Album) Evolution (3) SR66 9775 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
2015 Larry Santos - Mornin' Sun album art Larry Santos Mornin' Sun(LP) Evolution (3) 2015 US 1970 Sell This Version
W 2000 Larry Santos - Legacy album art Larry Santos Legacy(LP) Warlock Records, Inc. W 2000 USA, Canada & UK 1973 Sell This Version
NBLP 7018 Larry Santos - Larry Santos album art Larry Santos Larry Santos (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7018 US 1975 Sell This Version
NBLP 7030 Larry Santos - You Are Everything I Need album art Larry Santos You Are Everything I Need (Album) Casablanca, Casablanca NBLP 7030 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
NBLP 7061 Larry Santos - Don't Let The Music Stop album art Larry Santos Don't Let The Music Stop (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7061 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
OV 1201 Larry Santos - Interplay album art Larry Santos Interplay (Album, Comp) Overture Records OV 1201 US 1980 Sell This Version
34101-2 Larry Santos - Viva Arriva album art Larry Santos Viva Arriva(CD, Album) Overture Records 34101-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Larry Santos - Larry & Seymour Sing Songs From The Hot Fudge T.V. Show album art Larry Santos Larry & Seymour Sing Songs From The Hot Fudge T.V. Show(CD) Overture Kids none USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version
422-810 317-1 M-1 Larry Santos - Hooray For Friendship And 9 Other Hits From The Hot Fudge T.V. Show album art Larry Santos Hooray For Friendship And 9 Other Hits From The Hot Fudge T.V. Show(LP) Parachute Records 422-810 317-1 M-1 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-2250 Larry Santos - Someday (When I'm Gone) album art Larry Santos Someday (When I'm Gone) Atlantic 45-2250 US 1964 Sell This Version
1007 Larry Santos - You Got Me Where You Want Me album art Larry Santos You Got Me Where You Want Me (Single) Evolution (3) 1007 US 1969 Sell This Version
1010 Larry Santos - Woman-Child / Subway Man album art Larry Santos Woman-Child / Subway Man(7", Promo) Evolution (3) 1010 US 1969 Sell This Version
FK-3078 Larry Santos - Tomorrow Without Love album art Larry Santos Tomorrow Without Love(7", Single) Festival Records FK-3078 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
1018 Larry Santos - The Great Divide album art Larry Santos The Great Divide Evolution (3) 1018 US 1970 Sell This Version
1029 Larry Santos - Wandering Man album art Larry Santos Wandering Man (Single) Evolution (3) 1029 US 1970 Sell This Version
1024 Larry Santos - Mornin' Sun album art Larry Santos Mornin' Sun (Single) Evolution (3) 1024 US 1970 Sell This Version
1043 Larry Santos - Let It End / I Love You More Than Anything album art Larry Santos Let It End / I Love You More Than Anything (Single) Evolution (3) 1043 US 1971 Sell This Version
1039 Larry Santos - Little Bit Of You album art Larry Santos Little Bit Of You(7") Evolution (3) 1039 USA, Canada & UK 1971 Sell This Version
BT 136 Larry Santos - Touchin' You album art Larry Santos Touchin' You Big Tree Records BT 136 US 1972 Sell This Version
CA 535 Larry Santos - We Can't Hide It Anymore album art Larry Santos We Can't Hide It Anymore Casablanca CA 535 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
NB 844 Larry Santos - We Can't Hide It Anymore album art Larry Santos We Can't Hide It Anymore (Single) Casablanca, Casablanca NB 844 US 1975 Sell This Version
NB 869 Larry Santos - Long, Long Time album art Larry Santos Long, Long Time (Single) Casablanca NB 869 US 1975 Sell This Version
3C 000 70055 Larry Santos / The Reflections Larry Santos / The Reflections - We Can't Hide It Anymore / Three Steps From True Love(7", Jukebox) Casablanca, Capitol Records 3C 000 70055 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
CB-2001 Larry Santos - No Podemos Ocultarlo = We Can't Hide It Anymore / Lover album art Larry Santos No Podemos Ocultarlo = We Can't Hide It Anymore / Lover(7", Single, Promo) Casablanca CB-2001 El Salvador 1976 Sell This Version