Brenda Holloway

Real Name:
Brenda Holloway Davis
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter

Born on 21.06.1946 in Atascadero, California.

Sister of Patrice Holloway, who was sometimes credited as Brenda's Sister.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TM 257 Brenda Holloway - Every Little Bit Hurts album art Brenda Holloway Every Little Bit Hurts (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla TM 257 US 1964 Sell This Version
BRS-4023 Brenda Holloway - Brand New ! album art Brenda Holloway Brand New ! (Album) Birthright BRS-4023 US 1980 Sell This Version
CDMOTCLP 59, CD MOT CLP 59 Brenda Holloway - All It Takes album art Brenda Holloway All It Takes(CD, Album) Motorcity Records, Motorcity Records CDMOTCLP 59, CD MOT CLP 59 UK 1991 Sell This Version
VCD-3416-2 Brenda Holloway - It's A Woman's World album art Brenda Holloway It's A Woman's World (Album) Volt VCD-3416-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
BESTCD 007 Brenda Holloway - My Love Is Your Love album art Brenda Holloway My Love Is Your Love(2xCD, Album) Bestway Records BESTCD 007 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1358 Brenda Holloway - Echo album art Brenda Holloway Echo(7") Donna (3) 1358 US 1961 Sell This Version
1370 Brenda Holloway I'll Give My Life(7") Donna (3) 1370 US 1962 Sell This Version
T-54099 Brenda Holloway - I'll Always Love You / Sad Song album art Brenda Holloway I'll Always Love You / Sad Song (Single) Tamla T-54099 US 1964 Sell This Version
T 54094 Brenda Holloway - Every Little Bit Hurts / Land Of A Thousand Boys album art Brenda Holloway Every Little Bit Hurts / Land Of A Thousand Boys (Single) Tamla T 54094 US 1964 Sell This Version
ESRF 1545 Brenda Holloway - Every Little Bit Hurts album art Brenda Holloway Every Little Bit Hurts(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1545 France 1964 Sell This Version
T-54115 Brenda Holloway - Operator / I'll Be Available album art Brenda Holloway Operator / I'll Be Available (Single) Tamla T-54115 US 1965 Sell This Version
T-54121 Brenda Holloway - You Can Cry On My Shoulder album art Brenda Holloway You Can Cry On My Shoulder (Single) Tamla T-54121 US 1965 Sell This Version
TAMLA 54111 Brenda Holloway - When I'm Gone album art Brenda Holloway When I'm Gone (Single) Tamla TAMLA 54111 US 1965 Sell This Version
TD=057-1 Brenda Holloway - When I'm Gone album art Brenda Holloway When I'm Gone(7", Single) Tamla Motown TD=057-1 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
GO 42.603 Brenda Holloway - When I'm Gone / Who's Loving You album art Brenda Holloway When I'm Gone / Who's Loving You(7", Single) Tamla Motown GO 42.603 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
TMEF 508 Brenda Holloway - When I'm Gone album art Brenda Holloway When I'm Gone(7", EP) Tamla Motown TMEF 508 France 1965 Sell This Version
TMG 581 Brenda Holloway - Hurt A Little Everyday / Where Were You album art Brenda Holloway Hurt A Little Everyday / Where Were You (Single) Tamla TMG 581 UK 1966 Sell This Version
T-54125 Brenda Holloway - Together 'Til The End Of Time album art Brenda Holloway Together 'Til The End Of Time (Single) Tamla T-54125 US 1966 Sell This Version
T-Special Project, 25034 Brenda Holloway - Play It Cool, Stay In School / Do I Love You album art Brenda Holloway / Chris Clark (2) Brenda Holloway / Chris Clark (2) - Play It Cool, Stay In School / Do I Love You(7", Single, TP) Tamla, V.I.P. T-Special Project, 25034 US 1966 Sell This Version
Z1IL-206312 Brenda Holloway - Play It Cool, Stay In School album art Brenda Holloway Play It Cool, Stay In School(7", Promo) Tamla Z1IL-206312 US 1966 Sell This Version
T-54148 Brenda Holloway - Just Look What You've Done / Starting The Hurt All Over Again album art Brenda Holloway Just Look What You've Done / Starting The Hurt All Over Again (Single) Tamla T-54148 US 1967 Sell This Version
T-54155 Brenda Holloway - You've Made Me So Very Happy album art Brenda Holloway You've Made Me So Very Happy (Single) Tamla T-54155 US 1967 Sell This Version
T-54155 Brenda Holloway - You've Made Me So Very Happy album art Brenda Holloway You've Made Me So Very Happy(7", Single, Promo) Tamla Motown T-54155 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
TM 27.009 Brenda Holloway - Just Look What You've Done / You've Made Me So Very Happy album art Brenda Holloway Just Look What You've Done / You've Made Me So Very Happy (Single) Tamla Motown TM 27.009 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
MS 1001 Brenda Holloway - Let Love Grow / Some Quiet Place  (To Rest My Mind) album art Brenda Holloway Let Love Grow / Some Quiet Place (To Rest My Mind) (Single) Music Merchant MS 1001 US 1972 Sell This Version