John Howlett

Real Name:
Charles John William Howlett
Profile:
British composer and organist.
Served as resident organist a the Odeon Cinema in London from 1947 to October 1958.

Born 1906.
Died 1985.
[a3280088]

Artist

Singles & EPs

JW 143 John Howlett - Quiet Hour album art John Howlett Quiet Hour(10") JW Theme Music JW 143 UK 1958 Sell This Version