Corkscrew No. 4453556

Real Name:
Zabuba Nevresky
Profile:
Zabuba Nevresky or Жабуба Невреский (Viljučinsk, 6 June 1986) is a singer and composer of Corkscrew № 4453556 and other projects.

Zabuba Nevresky born in Viljučinsk (Russia) in 1986 to a Russian father and an Italian mother. He moved to Germany in 2003 and began to military in the experimental music scene creating with Otto Burkenshtraufen and Blasphemy Jack the Das Überhox. In 2006 they released their first demo and soon after they stopped playing. Between 2006 and 2009, Zabuba passes a period of drug addiction to methamphetamine and ketamine. After this period he created the Corkscrew № 4453556.In late 2009 he moved to Italy where it expands musically.With Corkscrew makes a demo "Little Smiths Can Rape You." After this publication, he falls back into drug addiction. After a period in the community, which lasted from 2010 to 2012, it starts to make albums on albums , to collaborate and create new bands.
Sites:
[a3280141]

Artist

Albums

TFFR003CO, CMA005 Corkscrew No. 4453556 - Hiraeth album art Alexander Rocciasana & Corkscrew No. 4453556 Alexander Rocciasana & Corkscrew No. 4453556 - Hiraeth(CDr, Album) TifFfany Records, CMA Records (2) TFFR003CO, CMA005 Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Corkscrew No. 4453556 - Rotten Dimension album art Corkscrew No. 4453556 Rotten Dimension(14xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Corkscrew No. 4453556 Self-released) none Italy 2013