Jimmy Pol

Real Name:
James Psihoulis
Profile:
Born: August 1, 1927
Died: April 1, 2012
Better known as Jimmy Pol, the creator of the Pittsburgh Steelers Polka, Jimmy Psihoulis was a Pittsburgh area radio station owner, program host, and musician.
Aliases:
[a3280386]

Artist

Albums

Jimmy Pol - Jimmy Pol Cheers The Black & Gold album art Jimmy Pol Jimmy Pol Cheers The Black & Gold (Album) JP Productions (3) US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Jimmy Pol - Steelers Fight Song album art Jimmy Pol With The Frank Kalic Orchestra Featuring Bob DeCarlo Jimmy Pol With The Frank Kalic Orchestra Featuring Bob DeCarlo - Steelers Fight Song(7", Single) NRM none US 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Pol - Steelers Fight Song album art Jimmy Pol Steelers Fight Song (Single) National Record Mart US 1978 Sell This Version
PP1193 Jimmy Pol - The Super Steelers Fight Song 1979 album art Jimmy Pol The Super Steelers Fight Song 1979(7", Single, Mono) JP Productions (3) PP1193 US 1979 Sell This Version
PP1223 Jimmy Pol - 1980 Steeler Fever / Misirlou album art Jimmy Pol 1980 Steeler Fever / Misirlou(7") JP Productions (3) PP1223 US 1980 Sell This Version
PP1222 Jimmy Pol - 1980 Steelers Fight Song album art Jimmy Pol 1980 Steelers Fight Song(7") JP Productions (3) PP1222 US 1980 Sell This Version
PP1297 Jimmy Pol - 1983 Steeler's Fight Song album art Jimmy Pol 1983 Steeler's Fight Song(7", Single, Mono) JP Productions (3) PP1297 US 1983 Sell This Version
PP1189 Jimmy Pol - Pirates Power Song album art Jimmy Pol Pirates Power Song(7", Single, Mono) JP Productions (3) PP1189 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit