James Psihoulis

Real Name:
James D. Psihoulis
Profile:
Born: August 1, 1927
Died: April 1, 2012
Better known as Jimmy Pol, the creator of the Pittsburgh Steelers Polka, Jimmy Psihoulis was a Pittsburgh area radio station owner, program host, and musician.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3280387]

Artist

James Psihoulis Discography Tracks

Production

James Psihoulis - Steelers Fight Song album art Jimmy Pol Jimmy Pol - Steelers Fight Song (Single) National Record Mart US 1978 Sell This Version
PP1193 James Psihoulis - The Super Steelers Fight Song 1979 album art Jimmy Pol Jimmy Pol - The Super Steelers Fight Song 1979(7", Single, Mono) JP Productions (3) PP1193 US 1979 Sell This Version
James Psihoulis - Jimmy Pol Cheers The Black & Gold album art Jimmy Pol Jimmy Pol - Jimmy Pol Cheers The Black & Gold (Album) JP Productions (3) US 1980 Sell This Version
PP1223 James Psihoulis - 1980 Steeler Fever / Misirlou album art Jimmy Pol Jimmy Pol - 1980 Steeler Fever / Misirlou(7") JP Productions (3) PP1223 US 1980 Sell This Version
PP1222 James Psihoulis - 1980 Steelers Fight Song album art Jimmy Pol Jimmy Pol - 1980 Steelers Fight Song(7") JP Productions (3) PP1222 US 1980 Sell This Version
PP1297 James Psihoulis - 1983 Steeler's Fight Song album art Jimmy Pol Jimmy Pol - 1983 Steeler's Fight Song(7", Single, Mono) JP Productions (3) PP1297 US 1983 Sell This Version
PP1189 James Psihoulis - Pirates Power Song album art Jimmy Pol Jimmy Pol - Pirates Power Song(7", Single, Mono) JP Productions (3) PP1189 US Unknown Sell This Version