Mario Frangoulis

Real Name:
Μάριος Φραγκούλης
Profile:
Greek tenor, born 18 December 1966.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mario Frangoulis Discography Tracks

Albums

7243 8 85883 2 4 Mario Frangoulis - Στην Ιερά Οδό album art Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Μάριος Φραγκούλης* Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Μάριος Φραγκούλης* - Στην Ιερά Οδό(CD, MiniAlbum) EMI 7243 8 85883 2 4 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Mario Frangoulis - Φεγγάρι Ερωτευμένο - Live Στην Ιερά Οδό album art Μάριος Φραγκούλης* Συμμετέχει Η Deborah Myers Μάριος Φραγκούλης* Συμμετέχει Η Deborah Myers - Φεγγάρι Ερωτευμένο - Live Στην Ιερά Οδό (Album) Sony Classical Greece 1999 Sell This Version
Mario Frangoulis - Μικρές Ιστορίες - Ωδείο Ηρωδου Του Αττικού Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση album art Μάριος Φραγκούλης*, Deborah Myers Μάριος Φραγκούλης*, Deborah Myers - Μικρές Ιστορίες - Ωδείο Ηρωδου Του Αττικού Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση (Album) Sony Classical Greece 2000 Sell This Version
Mario Frangoulis - Sometimes I Dream album art Mario Frangoulis Sometimes I Dream (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Mario Frangoulis - Follow Your Heart album art Mario Frangoulis Follow Your Heart (Album) Sony Classical US 2004 Sell This Version
SK 520287 2 Mario Frangoulis - Ο Κήπος Των Ευχών album art Μάριος Φραγκούλης* Στίχοι: Παρασκευάς Καρασούλος Μάριος Φραγκούλης* Στίχοι: Παρασκευάς Καρασούλος - Ο Κήπος Των Ευχών(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 520287 2 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
88697035192 Mario Frangoulis - Music Of The Night album art Mario Frangoulis Music Of The Night(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) 4 Men Productions 88697035192 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
8 86972 23502 8 Mario Frangoulis - Mario Frangoulis Sings Mario Lanza - Passione  album art Mario Frangoulis Mario Frangoulis Sings Mario Lanza - Passione (CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 8 86972 23502 8 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
88697126732 Mario Frangoulis - Amor Oscuro / Σκοτεινός Έρωτας album art Mario Frangoulis - Federico Garcia Lorca*, Δημήτρης Μαραμής Mario Frangoulis - Federico Garcia Lorca*, Δημήτρης Μαραμής - Amor Oscuro / Σκοτεινός Έρωτας(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697126732 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
886976396725 Mario Frangoulis - Η Εποχή Της Αγάπης = Season Of Love album art Mario Frangoulis, Manos Hadjidakis & The Manos Hadjidakis Ensemble* Mario Frangoulis, Manos Hadjidakis & The Manos Hadjidakis Ensemble* - Η Εποχή Της Αγάπης = Season Of Love(CD, Album, S/Edition) Sony Classical, Sony Music, Sirius (2) 886976396725 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
88691920372 Mario Frangoulis - Beautiful Things album art Mario Frangoulis Beautiful Things(CD, Album) Sony Classical, Sony Music 88691920372 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
52049 5802162 8 Mario Frangoulis - Ραντεβού Στο Παλλάς Live album art Άλκηστις ΠρωτοψάλτηΜάριος Φραγκούλης* Άλκηστις ΠρωτοψάλτηΜάριος Φραγκούλης* - Ραντεβού Στο Παλλάς Live(2xCD, Album) Dream (6), Heaven Music 52049 5802162 8 Greece 2012 Sell This Version
040232311215 Mario Frangoulis - Tales Of Christmas album art Mario Frangoulis Tales Of Christmas(CD, Album) Beautifulthings Productions, Horatio Alger Association 040232311215 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Mario Frangoulis - Κιβωτός = Ark album art Μάριος Φραγκούλης*Γιώργος Περρής = Mario FrangoulisGeorge Perris* Μάριος Φραγκούλης*Γιώργος Περρής = Mario FrangoulisGeorge Perris* - Κιβωτός = Ark(CD, Album) Η Καθημερινή none Greece 2016 Sell This Version
9268524 Mario Frangoulis - Mario & Friends 2 - ...It Makes The World Go Around album art Mario Frangoulis Mario & Friends 2 - ...It Makes The World Go Around(CD, Album) Sony Classical, Sony Music, 4 Men Productions 9268524 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mario Frangoulis - Vincero Perdero / Luna Rossa album art Mario Frangoulis Vincero Perdero / Luna Rossa (Single) Sony Classical Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SSK 87873 Mario Frangoulis - Naturaleza Muerta album art Mario Frangoulis Duet Z Sarah Connor Mario Frangoulis Duet Z Sarah Connor - Naturaleza Muerta(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Classical SSK 87873 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
SK 674072 2 Mario Frangoulis - Ένας Χάρτινος Ήλιος album art Μάριος Φραγκούλης* Ένας Χάρτινος Ήλιος(CD, EP) Sony Classical SK 674072 2 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
none Μάριος Φραγκούλης* Πες Μου Μιά Λέξη(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

88697835102 Mario Frangoulis - My Best Of album art Mario Frangoulis My Best Of(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697835102 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

SVD87794 Mario Frangoulis - Sometimes I Dream Live In Concert album art Mario Frangoulis Sometimes I Dream Live In Concert(DVD-V, Album) Odyssey (2) SVD87794 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Mario Frangoulis - Live album art Mario Frangoulis Live(DVD-V) Horatio Alger Association none US 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SAMPCD 7383 Μάριος Φραγκούλης* Live Στην Ιερά Οδό(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Classical SAMPCD 7383 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
SSK 55983, 0559832000 Mario Frangoulis - Sometimes I Dream (Songs From The New Album) album art Mario Frangoulis Sometimes I Dream (Songs From The New Album)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Classical, Sony Classical SSK 55983, 0559832000 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Mario Frangoulis - Follow Your Heart (Free Sampler) album art Mario Frangoulis Follow Your Heart (Free Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Classical none US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit