Mike Stoller

Real Name:
Michael Stoller
Profile:
American songwriter and record producer, born March 13, 1933 in New York City, New York, USA.
Credited on piano on many early Atlantic recordings, he is widely known for the Leiber & Stoller songwriting/production collaboration.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

395 268-2 Mike Stoller - Mirrors album art Peggy Lee , Words By Jerry Leiber , Music By Mike Stoller Peggy Lee , Words By Jerry Leiber , Music By Mike Stoller - Mirrors(CD, Album, RE) A&M Records 395 268-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A - 11,039 Mike Stoller - The Perfect Wave album art Mike Stoller & The Stoller System Mike Stoller & The Stoller System - The Perfect Wave Amy A - 11,039 US 1968 Sell This Version
11,027 Mike Stoller - Silver Sea Horse album art Mike Stoller Silver Sea Horse (Single) Amy 11,027 US 1968 Sell This Version