Mike Stoller

Real Name:
Michael Stoller
Profile:
American songwriter and record producer, born March 13, 1933 in New York City, New York, USA.
Credited on piano on many early Atlantic recordings, he is widely known for the Leiber & Stoller songwriting/production collaboration.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

395 268-2 Mirrors — Mike Stoller Peggy Lee , Words By Jerry Leiber , Music By Mike Stoller Peggy Lee , Words By Jerry Leiber , Music By Mike Stoller - Mirrors(CD, Album, RE) A&M Records 395 268-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

A - 11,039 The Perfect Wave — Mike Stoller Mike Stoller & The Stoller System Mike Stoller & The Stoller System - The Perfect Wave Amy A - 11,039 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11,027 Silver Sea Horse — Mike Stoller Mike Stoller And The Stoller System Mike Stoller And The Stoller System - Silver Sea Horse (Single) Amy 11,027 US 1968 Sell This Version