Elkie Brooks

Real Name:
Elaine Bookbinder
Profile:
British vocalist.
Born 25th February 1945, in Salford, Lancashire, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SP 4554 Elkie Brooks - Rich Man's Woman album art Elkie Brooks Rich Man's Woman (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4554 US 1975 Sell This Version
SP-4631 Elkie Brooks - Two Days Away album art Elkie Brooks Two Days Away (Album) A&M Records SP-4631 US 1977 Sell This Version
AMLH 64695 Elkie Brooks - Shooting Star album art Elkie Brooks Shooting Star (Album) A&M Records AMLH 64695 UK 1978 Sell This Version
200 427-270, 200 427 Elkie Brooks - Vinegar Joe album art Vinegar Joe Featuring Robert Palmer & Elkie Brooks Vinegar Joe Featuring Robert Palmer & Elkie Brooks - Vinegar Joe(LP, Album, RE) Island Records, Island Records 200 427-270, 200 427 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
1PSP-4797 Elkie Brooks - Live And Learn album art Elkie Brooks Live And Learn (Album) A&M Records 1PSP-4797 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
L 37733 Elkie Brooks - Pearls album art Elkie Brooks Pearls (Comp, Album) A&M Records L 37733 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
CLK 1982 Elkie Brooks - Pearls II album art Elkie Brooks Pearls II (Album) A&M Records CLK 1982 UK 1982 Sell This Version
AMLX 68565 Elkie Brooks - Minutes album art Elkie Brooks Minutes (Album) A&M Records AMLX 68565 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
CDP 2402362 Elkie Brooks - Screen Gems album art Elkie Brooks Screen Gems (Album) EMI, EMI CDP 2402362 UK 1984 Sell This Version
832 033-1 Elkie Brooks - No More The Fool album art Elkie Brooks No More The Fool (Album) Legend Records (2) 832 033-1 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
SLP-3138 Elkie Brooks - Bookbinder's Kid album art Elkie Brooks Bookbinder's Kid (Album) Legend Records (2) SLP-3138 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
TCD 2354 Elkie Brooks - Inspiration album art Elkie Brooks Inspiration (Album) Telstar TCD 2354 UK & Ireland 1989 Sell This Version
PEARL LP 3 Elkie Brooks - Pearls III ~ Close To The Edge album art Elkie Brooks Pearls III ~ Close To The Edge (Album, Comp) Freestyle Records PEARL LP 3 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CTVCD 113 Elkie Brooks - 'Round Midnight album art Elkie Brooks 'Round Midnight (Album) Castle Communications CTVCD 113 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CTV MC 127 Elkie Brooks - Nothin' But The Blues album art Elkie Brooks Nothin' But The Blues (Album) Castle Communications PLC CTV MC 127 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
MSCD 1 Elkie Brooks - From The Heart album art Elkie Brooks From The Heart(CD) Music De Luxe, Music De Luxe Special MSCD 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PERMCD34, PERM CD 34 Elkie Brooks - Circles album art Elkie Brooks Circles(CD, Album) Permanent Records, Permanent Records PERMCD34, PERM CD 34 UK 1995 Sell This Version
MM5106 Elkie Brooks - Lilac Wine album art Elkie Brooks Lilac Wine(VCD, Album + CD, Album) MasterTone MM5106 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
30360 00282 Elkie Brooks - Amazing album art Elkie Brooks With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Elkie Brooks With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Amazing (Album) Carlton Première 30360 00282 UK 1996 Sell This Version
ARTFUL CD 8 Elkie Brooks - The Pearls Concert album art Elkie Brooks The Pearls Concert (Album) Artful Records ARTFUL CD 8 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none listed Elkie Brooks - Shangri-La album art Elkie Brooks Shangri-La (Album) Slave To The Rhythm Records none listed UK 2002 Sell This Version
STREBHL01 Elkie Brooks - Trouble In Mind album art Elkie Brooks & Humphrey Lyttelton Elkie Brooks & Humphrey Lyttelton - Trouble In Mind (Album) Slave To The Rhythm Records STREBHL01 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
CD 47 207 Elkie Brooks - No More The Fool album art Elkie Brooks No More The Fool(CD, Album) Delta Music CD 47 207 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SWING 003 Elkie Brooks - Electric Lady album art Elkie Brooks Electric Lady Swing Cafe SWING 003 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
SMDCD549 Elkie Brooks - Don't Cry Out Loud album art Elkie Brooks Don't Cry Out Loud(2xCD, Album) Secret Records Limited SMDCD549 UK 2005 Sell This Version