Jerry Leiber

Real Name:
Jerome Leiber
Profile:
American songwriter and record producer, born April 25, 1933 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA, died August 22, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Together with composer Mike Stoller songwriting were record producing partners. They found initial successes as the writers of such crossover hit songs as "Hound Dog" (1952) and "Kansas City" (1952)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jerry Leiber Discography Tracks

Albums

ZP 12002 G Jerry Leiber - Scooby Doo album art Jerry Leiber, Ernie Freeman Jerry Leiber, Ernie Freeman - Scooby Doo(LP) Zephyr Records ZP 12002 G US 1956 Sell This Version
395 268-2 Jerry Leiber - Mirrors album art Peggy Lee , Words By Jerry Leiber , Music By Mike Stoller Peggy Lee , Words By Jerry Leiber , Music By Mike Stoller - Mirrors(CD, Album, RE) A&M Records 395 268-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZP 7002 Jerry Leiber, Ernie Freeman Jerry Leiber, Ernie Freeman - Jerry Leiber Presents Scooby Doo(7", EP, Mono, Promo) Zephyr Records ZP 7002 US 1959 Sell This Version