Al Killian

Real Name:
Albert Killian.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.

Born : October 15, 1916 in Birmingham, Alabama.
Died : September 05, 1950 in Los Angeles, California. (murdered)

He worked with Teddy Hill & Don Redman, Count Basie, Lionel Hampton, Charlie Barnet, Billy Eckstine, Duke Ellington.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: