Billy Hadnott

Real Name:
William K. Hadnott
Profile:
American jazz bassist.
Born : November 30, 1914 in Port Arthur, Texas.
Died : December 01, 1999 in Los Angeles, California.

Billy Hadnott worked with Buddy Rich, Charlie Parker, Louis Jordan, Ella Fitzgerald, Ray Charles, Red Norvo, Roy Milton, Lowell Fulson, T-Bone Walker and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VLP 9089 Billy Hadnott - Highlights From Jazz At The Philharmonic album art Various After You've Gone and 3 more… Various - Highlights From Jazz At The Philharmonic(LP, Album) Verve Records VLP 9089 UK 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

IECJ801 Billy Hadnott - Jazz At The Philharmonic album art Various Perdido and 8 more… Various - Jazz At The Philharmonic(8xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Centurion Jazz & Blues IECJ801 Europe 2005 Sell This Version