Garth Porter

Real Name:
Garth Ivan Richard Porter
Profile:
Garth Porter (born 24 September 1948, Hamilton, New Zealand) is a New Zealand-born Australian multi-instrumental musician, songwriter and record producer. He was a member, on keyboards and backing vocals of the pop group Sherbet (1970–1984).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

656110 2 Isolate Your Heart — Garth Porter Ana Christensen Rosie Ana Christensen - Isolate Your Heart(CD, Maxi) Epic 656110 2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

6795890 After The War: From Gallipoli to Afghanistan — Garth Porter Various I Once Was A Soldier Various - After The War: From Gallipoli to Afghanistan(CD, Album, Comp) ABC Music 6795890 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

LIBDVD1082 Nightmoves — Garth Porter Various Interview Various - Nightmoves(3xDVD-V, Comp) Liberation Music LIBDVD1082 Australia 2008 Sell This Version