Les Humphries

Les Humphries

Real Name:
John Leslie Humphreys
Profile:
English composer, songwriter, arranger, producer, conductor, keyboardist, saxophonist, melodic percussionist and vocalist. Was married to Dunja Rajter from 1972 to 1976 (divorced).
Born August 10th, 1940 in Croydon, London, England.
Died December 26th, 2007 in Basingstoke, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a328133]

Artist

Les Humphries Discography Tracks

Albums

Les Humphries Super Star Sound - Piano Concerto (Album) Decca Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Les Humphries Sing, Sang, Song Singalong (Album) Children's Television Workshop Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Les Humphries It Must Be You / Semolina (Single) Decca Italy 1975 Sell This Version
6.11910 AC Les Humphries Che Gama / I Am(7") Decca 6.11910 AC Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Gottfried* & Les* Gottfried* & Les* - Disco Rapp's Boogie Cinevox Germany 1977 Sell This Version
J.B. 129 Peter, Sue & Marc / Gottfried* & Les* Peter, Sue & Marc / Gottfried* & Les* - Cindy / Disco Boogie(7", Jukebox) Cinevox J.B. 129 Italy 1977 Sell This Version