Lurrie Bell

Real Name:
Lurrie C. Bell
Profile:
Born in Chicago, December 13, 1958, Illinois, United States, is a blues guitarist and singer. His father was renowned blues harmonica player Carey Bell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lurrie Bell - Goin' On Main Street album art Carey Bell's Blues Harp Band with Lurrie Bell Carey Bell's Blues Harp Band with Lurrie Bell - Goin' On Main Street (Album) L+R Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Lurrie Bell - Chicago's Young Blues Generation album art Lurrie Bell - Billy Branch Lurrie Bell - Billy Branch - Chicago's Young Blues Generation (Album) L+R Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
LR 42.053 Lurrie Bell - Blues Live '82 - American Folk Blues Festival album art S.O.B. (Sons Of Blues)* - Lurrie Bell, Billy Branch, Elisha Murray, J.W. Williams, Mose Rutues Jr.* S.O.B. (Sons Of Blues)* - Lurrie Bell, Billy Branch, Elisha Murray, J.W. Williams, Mose Rutues Jr.* - Blues Live '82 - American Folk Blues Festival(LP, Album) L+R Records LR 42.053 US 1983 Sell This Version
Lurrie Bell - The Blues Caravan Live At Pit Inn album art Lurrie Bell The Blues Caravan Live At Pit Inn (Album) Yupiteru Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Lurrie Bell - Son Of A Gun album art Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell - Son Of A Gun (Album) Rooster Blues Records US 1984 Sell This Version
BSW 0001 Lurrie Bell - Straight Shoot album art Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell With Junkyard Angels (2) Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell With Junkyard Angels (2) - Straight Shoot(LP) Blues South West BSW 0001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
JSPCD 227 Lurrie Bell - Everybody Wants To Win album art Lurrie Bell Everybody Wants To Win(CD, Album) JSP Records JSPCD 227 UK 1989 Sell This Version
DE-679 Lurrie Bell - Mercurial Son album art Lurrie Bell Mercurial Son(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE-679 US 1995 Sell This Version
DE 700 Lurrie Bell - 700 Blues album art Lurrie Bell 700 Blues(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE 700 US 1997 Sell This Version
DE-724 Lurrie Bell - Kiss Of Sweet Blues album art Lurrie Bell With, Dave Specter And The Bluebirds (5) Lurrie Bell With, Dave Specter And The Bluebirds (5) - Kiss Of Sweet Blues(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE-724 US 1998 Sell This Version
DE-736 Lurrie Bell - Blues Had A Baby album art Lurrie Bell Blues Had A Baby(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE-736 US 1999 Sell This Version
VP-1001 Lurrie Bell - Cuttin' Heads album art Lurrie Bell Cuttin' Heads(CD, Album) Vypyr Records VP-1001 USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version
JSP5102 Lurrie Bell - Harpslinger album art Carey Bell, Lurrie Bell Carey Bell, Lurrie Bell - Harpslinger(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) JSP Records JSP5102 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ALCD 4898 Lurrie Bell - Second Nature album art Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell - Second Nature(CD, Album) Alligator Records ALCD 4898 US 2004 Sell This Version
DE-782, 782 Lurrie Bell - My Head Is Bald : Live At Vern's Friendly Lounge, Chicago album art Tail Dragger* With Billy Branch, Lurrie Bell And Jimmy Dawkins Tail Dragger* With Billy Branch, Lurrie Bell And Jimmy Dawkins - My Head Is Bald : Live At Vern's Friendly Lounge, Chicago(CD, Album) Delmark Records, Delmark Records DE-782, 782 US 2005 Sell This Version
DE-783 Lurrie Bell - One Eye Open album art Mississippi Heat Featuring Lurrie Bell Mississippi Heat Featuring Lurrie Bell - One Eye Open(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE-783 US 2005 Sell This Version
SR-5013 Lurrie Bell - Rock This House - Live! album art Katherine Davis And The Chicago Boogie Ensemble Featuring Lurrie Bell & Erwin Helfer Katherine Davis And The Chicago Boogie Ensemble Featuring Lurrie Bell & Erwin Helfer - Rock This House - Live!(CD, Album) The Sirens Records SR-5013 US 2006 Sell This Version
DE 791, 791 Lurrie Bell - Gettin' Up Live album art Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell - Gettin' Up Live(CD, Album) Delmark Records, Delmark Records DE 791, 791 US 2007 Sell This Version
ABG1 Lurrie Bell - Let's Talk About Love album art Lurrie Bell Let's Talk About Love(CD, Album) Aria B.G. Records ABG1 US 2007 Sell This Version
ABG2 Lurrie Bell - The Devil Ain't Got No Music album art Lurrie Bell The Devil Ain't Got No Music(CD, Album) Aria B.G. Records ABG2 US 2012 Sell This Version
819, DE 819 Lurrie Bell - Spider Eating Preacher album art Eddie C. Campbell Special Guest Lurrie Bell Eddie C. Campbell Special Guest Lurrie Bell - Spider Eating Preacher(CD, Album) Delmark Records, Delmark Records 819, DE 819 US 2012 Sell This Version
Lurrie Bell - Dynasty album art Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell Carey Bell & Lurrie Bell - Dynasty (Album) JSP Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
DE-829 Lurrie Bell - Blues In My Soul album art Lurrie Bell Blues In My Soul(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE-829 US 2013 Sell This Version
DE847 Lurrie Bell - Can't Shake This Feeling album art Lurrie Bell Can't Shake This Feeling(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE847 US 2016 Sell This Version
120.871 CD Lurrie Bell - Chicago's Hottest Guitars! album art Phil Guy, Lurrie Bell Phil Guy, Lurrie Bell - Chicago's Hottest Guitars!(CD) Wolf Records (2) 120.871 CD Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit