Dino Saluzzi

Real Name:
Timoteo Saluzzi
Profile:
Argentine bandoneon player and music author, born May 20, 1935 in Campo Santo, Argentina.
Father of José Maria Saluzzi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dino Saluzzi - La Cerrillana album art Los Chalchaleros Con El Bandoneón De Dino Saluzzi Los Chalchaleros Con El Bandoneón De Dino Saluzzi - La Cerrillana (Album) RCA Victor Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
AVS - 4129 Dino Saluzzi - Quiero Nombrar A Mi Pago album art Los Chalchaleros, Dino Saluzzi Los Chalchaleros, Dino Saluzzi - Quiero Nombrar A Mi Pago(LP, Album) RCA Victor AVS - 4129 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
LZ-1297 Dino Saluzzi - Bandoneon Tierra Adentro Vol. 2 album art Dino Saluzzi Bandoneon Tierra Adentro Vol. 2(LP, Album) RCA Vik LZ-1297 Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
18.008 Dino Saluzzi - Dedicatoria album art Dino Saluzzi Dedicatoria(LP, Album) Diorama 18.008 Argentina 1978 Sell This Version
SE 1566-60.132 Dino Saluzzi - Bermejo album art Dino Saluzzi Bermejo(LP, Album) Microfon SE 1566-60.132 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Tres Noches En La Trastienda album art Litto Nebbia Con Dino Saluzzi & Bernardo Baraj Litto Nebbia Con Dino Saluzzi & Bernardo Baraj - Tres Noches En La Trastienda (Album) Melopea Discos Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Kultrum album art Dino Saluzzi Kultrum (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
TLP 50162 Dino Saluzzi - Vivencias album art Dino Saluzzi Vivencias(LP, Album, Promo) RCA Victor TLP 50162 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Once Upon A Time - Far Away In The South album art Dino Saluzzi Once Upon A Time - Far Away In The South (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1986 Sell This Version
TLP 50361 Dino Saluzzi - Vivencia 2 album art Dino Saluzzi Vivencia 2(LP) RCA/Ariola TLP 50361 Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Andina album art Dino Saluzzi Andina (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
2201 Dino Saluzzi - Argentina album art Dino Saluzzi Argentina(CD, Album) West Wind Latina 2201 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Rios album art Dino Saluzzi, Anthony Cox, David Friedman Dino Saluzzi, Anthony Cox, David Friedman - Rios (Album) Intuition Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
74321 34692-2 Los Chalchaleros Con El Bandoneón De Dino Saluzzi Los Chalchaleros Con El Bandoneón De Dino Saluzzi - La Cerrillana(CD, Album, RE) BMG Argentina, RCA 74321 34692-2 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Cité De La Musique album art Dino Saluzzi Cité De La Musique (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
fy 7001 2 Dino Saluzzi - Ajò album art Enzo Favata, Salvatore Maltana, Marcello Peghin, Federico Sanesi, Dino Saluzzi Enzo Favata, Salvatore Maltana, Marcello Peghin, Federico Sanesi, Dino Saluzzi - Ajò(CD, Album) New Tone Records fy 7001 2 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Kultrum album art Dino Saluzzi, Rosamunde Quartett Dino Saluzzi, Rosamunde Quartett - Kultrum (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Responsorium album art Dino Saluzzi Responsorium (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Senderos album art Dino Saluzzi Senderos (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MTCJ-3019 Dino Saluzzi - Trio Tage album art Gruntz* - Lang* - Saluzzi* Gruntz* - Lang* - Saluzzi* - Trio Tage(CD, Album) PJL MTCJ-3019 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Ojos Negros album art Dino Saluzzi / Anja Lechner Dino Saluzzi / Anja Lechner - Ojos Negros (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - El Encuentro album art Dino Saluzzi El Encuentro (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 2010 Sell This Version
ECM 2188, 274 3230 Dino Saluzzi - Themes From The Songbook album art Giya KancheliDino Saluzzi / Gidon Kremer / Andrei Pushkarev Giya KancheliDino Saluzzi / Gidon Kremer / Andrei Pushkarev - Themes From The Songbook(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2188, 274 3230 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
ECM 2204, 277 6928 Dino Saluzzi - Navidad De Los Andes album art Dino Saluzzi / Anja Lechner / Felix Saluzzi Dino Saluzzi / Anja Lechner / Felix Saluzzi - Navidad De Los Andes(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2204, 277 6928 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Dino Saluzzi - Imágenes (Music For Piano) album art Dino Saluzzi, Horacio Lavandera Dino Saluzzi, Horacio Lavandera - Imágenes (Music For Piano) (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 2015 Sell This Version