Nick O'Malley (2)

Real Name:
Nicholas O'Malley
Profile:
Born: July 5, 1985 (Sheffield, England)
Bassist of Arctic Monkeys since 2006
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3282345]

Artist

Vocals

RUG422, DNO309 Nick O'Malley (2) - The Hellcat Spangled Shalalala album art Arctic Monkeys Little Illusion Machine (Wirral Riddler) Arctic Monkeys - The Hellcat Spangled Shalalala(7", Single) Domino, Domino RUG422, DNO309 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Nick O'Malley (2) - Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino album art Arctic Monkeys One Point Perspective and 1 more… Arctic Monkeys - Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino (Album) Domino Brazil 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MC5097S Nick O'Malley (2) - It's Alright album art The Dodgems (2) The Dodgems (2) - It's Alright(7", Single, Ltd) Poptones MC5097S UK 2005 Sell This Version
RUG236CDP Nick O'Malley (2) - Leave Before The Lights Come On album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Leave Before The Lights Come On(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG236CDP UK 2006 Sell This Version
Nick O'Malley (2) - Brianstorm album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Brianstorm (Single) Domino USA US 2007 Sell This Version
RUG279CDP Nick O'Malley (2) - Teddy Picker album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Teddy Picker(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG279CDP Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Nick O'Malley (2) - Fluorescent Adolescent album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Fluorescent Adolescent (Single) Domino Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Nick O'Malley (2) - At The Apollo album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - At The Apollo (Album) Hostess Entertainment Unlimited, Domino Japan 2008 Sell This Version
none Nick O'Malley (2) - Live In Texas album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Live In Texas(CDr, Promo) Warner Bros. Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
Nick O'Malley (2) - Crying Lightning album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Crying Lightning (Single) Domino UK 2009 Sell This Version
WIGLP220 Nick O'Malley (2) - Humbug album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Humbug(LP, Album, TP) Domino WIGLP220 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Nick O'Malley (2) - Cornerstone album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Cornerstone (Single, EP) Domino USA US 2009 Sell This Version
Nick O'Malley (2) - My Propeller album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - My Propeller (EP, Single) Domino UK 2010 Sell This Version
RUG422, DNO309 Nick O'Malley (2) - The Hellcat Spangled Shalalala album art Arctic Monkeys Little Illusion Machine (Wirral Riddler) Arctic Monkeys - The Hellcat Spangled Shalalala(7", Single) Domino, Domino RUG422, DNO309 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
RUG449, DNO 903 Nick O'Malley (2) - Black Treacle album art Arctic Monkeys You & I Arctic Monkeys - Black Treacle(7", Single) Domino, Domino RUG449, DNO 903 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Nick O'Malley (2) - Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino album art Arctic Monkeys She Looks Like Fun and 6 more… Arctic Monkeys - Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino (Album) Domino Brazil 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Visions #88 Nick O'Malley (2) - All Areas Volume 88 album art Various Plastic Tramp (Live) (as N.O'Malley) Various - All Areas Volume 88(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #88 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
RUG422, DNO309 Nick O'Malley (2) - The Hellcat Spangled Shalalala album art Arctic Monkeys Little Illusion Machine (Wirral Riddler) (as O'Malley) Arctic Monkeys - The Hellcat Spangled Shalalala(7", Single) Domino, Domino RUG422, DNO309 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
RUG449, DNO 903 Nick O'Malley (2) - Black Treacle album art Arctic Monkeys You & I (as O'Malley) Arctic Monkeys - Black Treacle(7", Single) Domino, Domino RUG449, DNO 903 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
November 2018, No. 300 Nick O'Malley (2) - The Mojo Anthology album art Various You're So Dark Various - The Mojo Anthology(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine, Mojo Magazine November 2018, No. 300 UK 2018 Sell This Version