Michael Jary

Michael Jary

Real Name:
Maximilian Michael Andreas Jarczyk
Profile:
German composer and "Schlagerkönig" in the 1930/40/50s, born 24 September 1906 in Laurahütte, German Empire (today Siemianowice Śląskie, Poland) and died 12 July 1988 in Munich, Germany. Brother of Herbert Jarczyk.

As a writer of movie-scores he wrote for Stars like Zarah Leander, Rosita Serrano, Evelyn Künneke and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Jary Discography Tracks

Albums

CMF 052 Humperdinck* - Rossini* - Verdi* - Cherubini* - Adam* - Suppé* - Nicolai* - Jary* - Anderson* Humperdinck* - Rossini* - Verdi* - Cherubini* - Adam* - Suppé* - Nicolai* - Jary* - Anderson* - Ouvertures Célèbres Il(CD) e.f.s.a. CMF 052 France 1996 Sell This Version
CA 71054 Humperdinck*, Rossini*, Verdi*, Cherubini*, Adam*, Suppé*, Nicolai*, Jary*, Anderson*, Rundfunkorchester Des Südwestfunks*, Klaus Arp Humperdinck*, Rossini*, Verdi*, Cherubini*, Adam*, Suppé*, Nicolai*, Jary*, Anderson*, Rundfunkorchester Des Südwestfunks*, Klaus Arp - Famous Overtures II(CD) Aurophon CA 71054 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
S71 493 IT Michael Jary Michael Jary Spielt Michael Jary Für Die Hausbar(LP, Album) Ariola S71 493 IT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
86 213 XBT Peter Kreuder, Franz Grothe, Michael Jary Und Friedrich Schröder Peter Kreuder, Franz Grothe, Michael Jary Und Friedrich Schröder - Man Müßte Klavier Spielen Können(2xLP, Gat) Ariola 86 213 XBT Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

O-26 539 Evelin Künneche* Singt Michael Jary Evelin Künneche* Singt Michael Jary - Karussell ... / Liebling, Weißt Du Noch ...?(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 539 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
Rita Paul Und Bully Buhlan, Michael Jary Rita Paul Und Bully Buhlan, Michael Jary - Mäcki-Boogie / Du Sollst Mir Doch Nicht Immer Auf Den Mund Sehen Polydor Germany 1952 Sell This Version
48 846 Gerhard Wendland, Michael Jary Gerhard Wendland, Michael Jary - Bolero / Lebewohl, Du Schwarze Rose(Shellac, 10", Single) Polydor 48 846 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
48894 Helmut Zacharias, Lonny Kellner, Günther Schnittjer, Michael Jary, Bully Buhlan Helmut Zacharias, Lonny Kellner, Günther Schnittjer, Michael Jary, Bully Buhlan - Manhattan-Boogie / Was Versteht Denn Ein Cowboy von Der Liebe(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48894 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
22 013 Helmut Zacharias, Lonny Kellner, Günther Schnittjer, Michael Jary, Bully Buhlan Helmut Zacharias, Lonny Kellner, Günther Schnittjer, Michael Jary, Bully Buhlan - Manhattan-Boogie / Was Versteht Denn Ein Cowboy von Der Liebe(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 22 013 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
20 077 EPH Michael Jary Mäckies Musikparade(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20 077 EPH Germany 1957 Sell This Version
188.925 Willi Forst, Michael Jary Willi Forst, Michael Jary - Opérette(Shellac, 10") Odeon 188.925 France Unknown Sell This Version
8 434 Rosita Serano* U. Michael Jary Rosita Serano* U. Michael Jary - Roter Mohn / Und Die Musik Spielt Dazu(12") Reichsrundfunk 8 434 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
17042 Carl Raddatz, Michael Jary / Bruce Lowe*, Heinz Neubrand Carl Raddatz, Michael Jary / Bruce Lowe*, Heinz Neubrand - Die Blonde - Die Schwarze / Wenn Der Herrgott Will(Shellac, 10") Harmona 17042 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

222397-203 Michael Jary Michael Jary Und Sein Tanz-Orchester(CD, Comp, Dig) Documents 222397-203 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
BB 45.011 Michael Jary Lieblinge Einer Generation(LP, Comp) Top Classic BB 45.011 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1 C 046-28 546 Michael Jary Originalaufnahmen Seines Erfolgreichen Spitzentanzorchesters(LP, Comp) Kristall 1 C 046-28 546 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit