Luz Casal

Real Name:
María Luz Casal Paz
Profile:
Born: November 11, 1958, Boimorto, Spain.

Genre(s): pop, rock, ballad.
Years active: 1977 - present.
Label(s): Zafiro, Hispavox.
Sites:
Variations:

Luz Casal Discography Tracks

Albums

Luz Casal - Luz album art Luz* Luz (Album) Zafiro Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Los Ojos Del Gato album art Luz* Los Ojos Del Gato (Album) Zafiro Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - III album art Luz Casal III (Album) Zafiro, Zafiro Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Quiéreme Aunque Te Duela album art Luz* Quiéreme Aunque Te Duela (Album) Zafiro Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - V album art Luz* V (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Chile 1989 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - A Contraluz album art Luz* A Contraluz (Album) Hispavox France 1991 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Como La Flor Prometida album art Luz* Como La Flor Prometida (Album) Hispavox Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Un Mar De Confianza album art Luz* Un Mar De Confianza (Album) EPIC France 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 35642 2 3 Luz Casal - El Bosque Animado album art Orquesta Sinfónica De Galicia & Luz Casal Orquesta Sinfónica De Galicia & Luz Casal - El Bosque Animado(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 35642 2 3 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Con Otra Mirada album art Luz* Con Otra Mirada (Album) Epic, Epic France 2002 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Con Otra Mirada album art Luz* Con Otra Mirada (Album) EMI Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Sencilla Alegría album art Luz* Sencilla Alegría (Album) Epic Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Vida Tóxica album art Luz* Vida Tóxica (Album) Capitol Records Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - La Pasión album art Luz Casal La Pasión (Album) Blue Note, EMI UK 2009 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Almas Gemelas album art Luz* Almas Gemelas (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Spain 2013 Sell This Version
0825646395781 Luz Casal - Alma album art Luz Casal Alma(CD) Parlophone 0825646395781 France 2013 Sell This Version
88985440952 Luz Casal - Chante Dalida A Mi Manera album art Luz Casal Chante Dalida A Mi Manera(CD, Album) Sony Music, Warner Music Spain, Jive/Epic 88985440952 France 2017 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Que Corra El Aire  album art Luz Casal Que Corra El Aire (Album) Warner Music Spain Spain 2018 Sell This Version
sampcd6142 Luz Casal - luz casal album art Luz Casal luz casal(CD, Promo, Smplr) Epic sampcd6142 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

17520 A, 17-520-A Luz Casal - La Guapa album art Luz* La Guapa(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 17520 A, 17-520-A Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - El Ascensor album art Luzz Casal* El Ascensor (Single) Philips Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Eres Tú album art Luz* Eres Tú (Single) Zafiro Spain 1982 Sell This Version
OOX-552 Luz Casal - No Aguanto Más / Cleptómana album art Luz* No Aguanto Más / Cleptómana(7", Single) Zafiro OOX-552 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
OOX-581 Luz Casal - Ciudad Sin Ley album art Luz Casal Ciudad Sin Ley(7", Single) Zafiro OOX-581 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Luz Casal - Los Ojos Del Gato album art Luz Casal Los Ojos Del Gato (Single) Zafiro Spain 1984 Sell This Version