Timo Alakotila

Timo Alakotila

Real Name:
Timo Pekka Alakotila
Profile:
Timo Alakotila (born July 15, 1959 in Hattula, Finland) is a Finnish composer, arranger and musician. He plays harmonium and piano.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Timo Alakotila Discography

Albums

FYCD003 Karen Tweed & Timo Alakotila Karen Tweed & Timo Alakotila - May Monday (Album) Fyasco Records FYCD003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
AMCD 749 Maria Kalaniemi / Timo Alakotila Maria Kalaniemi / Timo Alakotila - Ambra(CD, Album) Amigo Musik AB AMCD 749 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
TEXCD 077 Timo Alakotila, Johanna Juhola Timo Alakotila, Johanna Juhola - Vapaassa Tilassa (CD, Album) Texicalli Records TEXCD 077 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
ÅKERÖCD011 Maria Kalaniemi & Timo Alakotila Maria Kalaniemi & Timo Alakotila - Åkerö(CD, Album) Åkerö ÅKERÖCD011 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
ÅKERÖCD013 Timo Alakotila Lumikki Ja Seitsemän Kääpiötä(CD) Åkerö ÅKERÖCD013 Finland 2014 Sell This Version