Overend Watts

Real Name:
Peter Overend Watts
Profile:
Overend Watts, also known as Pete Overend Watts (born 13 May 1947, Yardley, Birmingham, England – died 22 January 2017) was an English bass guitar player and founding member of rock band Mott The Hoople. He also produced records, the most high profile being for Hanoi Rocks, Dumb Blondes, and the single She Made Everything Groovy for the British indie band The Ogdens.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Overend Watts Discography Tracks

Albums

SJPCD050 Overend Watts - He's Real Gone album art Overend Watts He's Real Gone(CD, Album) Angel Air SJPCD050 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VA2-RM Overend Watts - About Tomorrow album art Verden Allen With Overend Watts & Dale Griffin Verden Allen With Overend Watts & Dale Griffin - About Tomorrow(7") Spinit Records (4) VA2-RM UK 1985 Sell This Version