Michael Been

Real Name:
Michael Kenneth Been
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, guitarist, bassist, keyboardist, pianist and producer, born on March 17, 1950 in Oklahoma.

Father of Black Rebel Motorcycle Club's bass player Robert Levon Been. Worked also as live soundmixer for Black Rebel Motorcycle Club.

Died of cardiac arrest at the Pukkelpop Festival in Hasselt (Belgium) on August 19th, 2010.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9031-77210-2 Michael Been - Light Sleeper album art Michael Been Light Sleeper (Album) Red Dot Records 9031-77210-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
9 45557-2 Michael Been - On The Verge Of A Nervous Breakthrough album art Michael Been On The Verge Of A Nervous Breakthrough (Album) Qwest Records 9 45557-2 US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RDT3D Michael Been - To Feel This Way album art Michael Been To Feel This Way (Maxi, Single) Red Dot Records RDT3D Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6875 Michael Been - Us album art Michael Been Us(CD, Single, Promo) Qwest Records, Reprise Records PRO-CD-6875 US 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-7074-R Michael Been - Nearly Fell album art Michael Been Nearly Fell(CD, Single, Promo) Qwest Records, Reprise Records PRO-CD-7074-R US 1994 Sell This Version