Marlene Dietrich

Real Name:
Marie Magdalene Dietrich
Profile:
German actress and singer, 2 April 1930 departure for America, became an American citizen 6 March 1937.
Born 27 December 1901 in Berlin-Schöneberg, Germany.
Died 6 May 1992 in Paris, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

115 Marlene Dietrich - Marlene Dietrich album art Marlene Dietrich Marlene Dietrich (Album) Decca 115 US 1940 Sell This Version
VSP 304 Marlene Dietrich - Sings album art Marlene Dietrich, Peter Kreuder And His Orchestra Marlene Dietrich, Peter Kreuder And His Orchestra - Sings (Album, Comp) VOX (6) VSP 304 US 1948 Sell This Version
G 4-17 Marlene Dietrich - Marlene Dietrich Overseas album art Marlene Dietrich Marlene Dietrich Overseas (Album, EP) Columbia G 4-17 US 1952 Sell This Version
B 07684 R, BBR 8006 Marlene Dietrich - At The Cafe De Paris album art Noel Coward* Introduces Marlene Dietrich Noel Coward* Introduces Marlene Dietrich - At The Cafe De Paris (Album, EP) Columbia Masterworks B 07684 R, BBR 8006 UK 1954 Sell This Version
B 47007 L Marlene Dietrich - Dietrich In Rio (Recorded In Rio De Janeiro) album art Marlene Dietrich Dietrich In Rio (Recorded In Rio De Janeiro) (Album) Columbia B 47007 L Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
T 10282 Marlene Dietrich - Wiedersehen Mit Marlene album art Marlene Dietrich Wiedersehen Mit Marlene (Album) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola T 10282 US 1960 Sell This Version
STE 83788 Marlene Dietrich - Die Neue Marlene (Marlene Dietrich Singt Chansons) album art Marlene Dietrich Die Neue Marlene (Marlene Dietrich Singt Chansons) (Album, Comp) HÖR ZU STE 83788 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
8 40 009 Marlene Dietrich - Marlene Dietrich Singt Berlin Berlin album art Marlene Dietrich Marlene Dietrich Singt Berlin Berlin (Album, Comp) Polydor 8 40 009 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
840 572 BY Marlene Dietrich - Marlene Dietrich In London album art Marlene Dietrich Marlene Dietrich In London (Album) Columbia Masterworks 840 572 BY Spain 1965 Sell This Version
SKL 4903, SKL.4903 Marlene Dietrich - 21st Anniversary Album album art Ted Heath With Tribute From Count Basie, Tony Bennett, Marlene Dietrich, Woody Herman, Stan Kenton, Johnny Mathis And Others Ted Heath With Tribute From Count Basie, Tony Bennett, Marlene Dietrich, Woody Herman, Stan Kenton, Johnny Mathis And Others - 21st Anniversary Album(LP, Album) Decca, Decca SKL 4903, SKL.4903 Europe 1967 Sell This Version
PSCX 6402, 1E 062 ◦ 28498 Marlene Dietrich - The Magic Of Marlene Dietrich album art Marlene Dietrich The Magic Of Marlene Dietrich (Comp) Columbia, Columbia PSCX 6402, 1E 062 ◦ 28498 UK 1970 Sell This Version
MC 283 Marlene Dietrich - Marlena Dietrich Live WARSCHAU 1966 album art Marlene Dietrich Marlena Dietrich Live WARSCHAU 1966(Cass) Wifon MC 283 Poland 1992 Sell This Version
MOVATM248 Marlene Dietrich - Just A Gigolo (The Original Soundtrack) album art David Bowie & Marlene Dietrich David Bowie & Marlene Dietrich - Just A Gigolo (The Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album, Dlx, Ltd, Num, Tra) Music On Vinyl MOVATM248 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
MDTB05 Marlene Dietrich - Bing's Beaus album art Bing Crosby, Marlene Dietrich, Tallulah Bankhead Bing Crosby, Marlene Dietrich, Tallulah Bankhead - Bing's Beaus(LP) Flankenzudeutch Istanbul MDTB05 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E.G. 1802 Marlene Dietrich - Ich Bin Die Fesche Lola / Kinder, Heut' Abend Such Ich Mir Was Aus album art Marlene Dietrich Ich Bin Die Fesche Lola / Kinder, Heut' Abend Such Ich Mir Was Aus Electrola E.G. 1802 Switzerland 1930 Sell This Version
E.G. 1770 Marlene Dietrich - Ich Bin Von Kopf Bis Fuss Auf Liebe Eingestellt / Nimm Dich In Acht Vor Blonden Frauen album art Marlene Dietrich Ich Bin Von Kopf Bis Fuss Auf Liebe Eingestellt / Nimm Dich In Acht Vor Blonden Frauen (Single) Electrola E.G. 1770 Europe 1930 Sell This Version
B. 3524 Marlene Dietrich - Falling In Love Again / Blonde Women album art Marlene Dietrich Falling In Love Again / Blonde Women(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 3524 UK 1930 Sell This Version
E.G. 2265 Marlene Dietrich - Leben Ohne Liebe Kannst Du Nicht / Wenn Ich Mir 'Was Wünschen Dürfte... album art Marlene Dietrich Leben Ohne Liebe Kannst Du Nicht / Wenn Ich Mir 'Was Wünschen Dürfte... Electrola E.G. 2265 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
A 887 Marlene Dietrich - Peter / Jonny album art Marlene Dietrich Peter / Jonny Ultraphon A 887 Germany 1931 Sell This Version
22593 Marlene Dietrich - Falling In Love Again / Naughty Lola album art Marlene Dietrich Falling In Love Again / Naughty Lola(Shellac, 10") Victor 22593 US 1931 Sell This Version
E.G. 2275 Marlene Dietrich - Give Me The Man / Quand L'Amour Meurt album art Marlene Dietrich Give Me The Man / Quand L'Amour Meurt(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice E.G. 2275 UK 1931 Sell This Version
524.182 Marlene Dietrich - Ja So Bin Ich / Wo Ist Der Mann ? album art Marlène Dietrich* Ja So Bin Ich / Wo Ist Der Mann ? Polydor 524.182 France 1933 Sell This Version
25296 Marlene Dietrich - Allein In Einer Großen Stadt / Mein Blondes Baby album art Marlene Dietrich Allein In Einer Großen Stadt / Mein Blondes Baby Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 25296 Germany 1933 Sell This Version
M.452 Marlene Dietrich - Je M'ennuie - Assez album art Marlene Dietrich With The Wal-Berg Orchestra* Marlene Dietrich With The Wal-Berg Orchestra* - Je M'ennuie - Assez Polydor M.452 UK 1933 Sell This Version
23456 Marlene Dietrich - Lili Marlene / Symphonie album art Marlene Dietrich Lili Marlene / Symphonie (Single) Decca 23456 US 1945 Sell This Version