Trevor Horn

Trevor Horn

Real Name:
Trevor Charles Horn
Profile:
Born: July 15th, 1949 in Durham, England. Bass player and singer, he started in the late 70's in the jazz-rock band 'Tracks' before founding 'The Buggles'.
He owns a significant stake in the recording company ZTT, Sarm Studios and a music publishing company, Perfect Songs. The three are combined under the corporate umbrella of SPZ.

See also: Jill Sinclair, John Sinclair, the Sinclair studio Sarm East Studios and the studios Sarm Hook End, Sarm West Studios & sister USA company Sarm West Coast among other businesses. Also prior working partner Geoff Downes.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Trevor Horn Discography Tracks

Albums

Trevor Horn The Reflection (Wave One - Original Sound Track) (Album) U/M/A/A Inc. Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

The Art Of Noise, Trevor Horn, Paul Morley The Art Of Noise, Trevor Horn, Paul Morley - Moments In Love (Single) Island Records Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Trevor Horn, Lol Creme, Yiannis Kotsiras*, Tarkan, Katia (3) Trevor Horn, Lol Creme, Yiannis Kotsiras*, Tarkan, Katia (3) - Pass The Flame (The Official Song Of The Athens 2004 Olympic Torch Relay) (Single) Minos-EMI Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Trevor Horn Sky Show - EP(4xFile, AAC, EP) Not On Label none US 2017

Compilations

ZTT196CD Trevor Horn Produced By Trevor Horn(2xCD, Comp) ZTT ZTT196CD UK 2004 Sell This Version

Videos

Trevor Horn Produced By Trevor Horn: A Concert For The Prince's Trust - Live At Wembley Arena London 2004 Clear Channel Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

April 10, 2016
Well, what can I say? Godlike. The mastermind behind pop music.
ironbroom

ironbroom

November 8, 2010
Trevor Horn is absolutely underrated in advancing the sophistication in hip-hop, e.g. World's Famous, Beat Box d1\d2, Hobo Scratch. Yet no one acknowledges this...well, me.

Videos (21) Edit