Trevor Horn

Real Name:
Trevor Charles Horn
Profile:
British bassist, singer, songwriter, music producer, and recording studio and label owner (born 15th July 1949 in Durham, England). He started in the late 1970's in the jazz-rock band Tracks (3) before founding The Buggles. He owns a significant stake in the recording company ZTT, Sarm Studios and a music publishing company, Perfect Songs. The three are combined under the corporate umbrella of SPZ Group.

See also: Jill Sinclair, John Sinclair, the Sinclair studio Sarm East Studios and the studios Sarm Hook End, Sarm West Studios & sister USA company Sarm West Coast among other businesses. Also prior working partner Geoff Downes.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

UMA-9095-9096 The Reflection (Wave One - Original Sound Track) — Trevor Horn Trevor Horn The Reflection (Wave One - Original Sound Track) (Album) U/M/A/A UMA-9095-9096 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UMA-1114-1115 Trevor Horn Reimagines The Eighties — Trevor Horn Trevor Horn Featuring The Sarm Orchestra Trevor Horn Featuring The Sarm Orchestra - Trevor Horn Reimagines The Eighties (Album) BMG, BMG UMA-1114-1115 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PR 831 Moments In Love — Trevor Horn Trevor Horn, Paul Morley , With The Art Of Noise Trevor Horn, Paul Morley , With The Art Of Noise - Moments In Love (Single) Island Records PR 831 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 5 49773 2 9 Pass The Flame (The Official Song Of The Athens 2004 Olympic Torch Relay) — Trevor Horn Trevor Horn, Lol Creme Trevor Horn, Lol Creme - Pass The Flame (The Official Song Of The Athens 2004 Olympic Torch Relay) (Single) Minos-EMI 7243 5 49773 2 9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sky Show — Trevor Horn Trevor Horn Sky Show(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) U/M/A/A none US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Produced By Trevor Horn — Trevor Horn Trevor Horn Produced By Trevor Horn (Comp) ZTT none UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

198781, none Produced By Trevor Horn:  A Concert For The Prince's Trust - Live At Wembley Arena London 2004 — Trevor Horn Trevor Horn Produced By Trevor Horn: A Concert For The Prince's Trust - Live At Wembley Arena London 2004 Clear Channel Entertainment, ZTT 198781, none Australia 2005 Sell This Version

Add Review

KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

April 10, 2016
Well, what can I say? Godlike. The mastermind behind pop music.
ironbroom

ironbroom

November 8, 2010
Trevor Horn is absolutely underrated in advancing the sophistication in hip-hop, e.g. World's Famous, Beat Box d1\d2, Hobo Scratch. Yet no one acknowledges this...well, me.

Videos (53)

Edit