Freddy Cannon

Real Name:
Frederick Anthony Picariello Jr.
Profile:
Born : December 4, 1936 in Swampscott (Massachusetts)

An American rock and roll singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Freddy Cannon Discography Tracks

Albums

Freddy Cannon - Sings Happy Shades Of Blue album art Freddy Cannon Sings Happy Shades Of Blue (Album) Swan, Swan, Swan US 1960 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - The Explosive!  Freddy Cannon album art Freddy Cannon The Explosive! Freddy Cannon (Album, Comp) Swan US 1960 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Freddy Cannon's Solid Gold Hits album art Freddy Cannon Freddy Cannon's Solid Gold Hits (Comp, Album) SWAN US 1961 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Palisades Park album art Freddy Cannon Palisades Park (Album) Swan US 1962 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Steps Out album art Freddy Cannon Steps Out (Album) SWAN UK 1962 Sell This Version
SL 10013 Freddy Cannon - Bang On album art Freddy Cannon with Frank Slay And His Orchestra Freddy Cannon with Frank Slay And His Orchestra - Bang On(LP, Album, Mono) Stateside SL 10013 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Freddie Cannon album art Freddie Cannon* Freddie Cannon (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Action! album art Freddy Cannon Action! (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1965 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7523 Freddy Cannon - Have A Boom Boom Christmas album art Freddy Cannon Have A Boom Boom Christmas(CD, Album) Collectables, Grey Cliff Records (2) COL-CD-7523 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Freddy Cannon - Cuernavaca Choo Choo album art Freddy Cannon Cuernavaca Choo Choo (Single) Swan US 1959 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Way Down Yonder In New Orleans / Fractured album art Freddy Cannon Way Down Yonder In New Orleans / Fractured (Single) Swan Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Tallahassee Lassie album art Freddy Cannon Tallahassee Lassie (Single) Swan UK 1959 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Okefenokee album art Freddie Cannon* Okefenokee (Single) Swan UK 1959 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Jump Over / The Urge album art Freddy Cannon Jump Over / The Urge (Single) Swan UK 1960 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Tallahassee Lassie album art Freddy Cannon Tallahassee Lassie (EP) Top Rank International Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Chattanooga Shoe Shine Boy / Boston "My Home Town" album art The Explosive Freddy Cannon* Chattanooga Shoe Shine Boy / Boston "My Home Town" (Single) Swan Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Humdinger album art Freddy Cannon With Frank Slay And His Orchestra Freddy Cannon With Frank Slay And His Orchestra - Humdinger (Single) Swan, Swan US 1960 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - Way Down Yonder In New Orleans / Fractured / What In The World's Come Over You / Baby, Baby album art Freddie Cannon* / Jack Scott Freddie Cannon* / Jack Scott - Way Down Yonder In New Orleans / Fractured / What In The World's Come Over You / Baby, Baby (EP) Top Rank International Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Freddy Cannon - California Here I Come album art Freddy Cannon California Here I Come (Single) Top Rank International Germany 1960 Sell This Version
T 1048 Freddy Cannon - My Blue Heaven / Humdinger album art Freddy Cannon My Blue Heaven / Humdinger(7") Top Rank International T 1048 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
17.052 Freddy Cannon - Chattanoogie Shoeshine Boy album art Freddy Cannon Chattanoogie Shoeshine Boy(7", EP) Discophon 17.052 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
JKP 2058 Freddy Cannon - California, Here I Come  album art Freddie Cannon* California, Here I Come (7", EP) Top Rank International JKP 2058 UK 1960 Sell This Version
REP 45/18 Freddy Cannon - Only Sixteen album art Craig Douglas (2), Jimmy Clanton, Dee Clark, Freddy Cannon Craig Douglas (2), Jimmy Clanton, Dee Clark, Freddy Cannon - Only Sixteen(7", EP) Top Rank (2), Top Rank International REP 45/18 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
JKP 2066 Freddy Cannon - Four Direct Hits album art Freddy Cannon Four Direct Hits(7", EP, Mono) Top Rank International JKP 2066 UK 1960 Sell This Version
75 205 Freddy Cannon - Humdinger album art Freddy Cannon With Frank Slay And His Orchestra Freddy Cannon With Frank Slay And His Orchestra - Humdinger(7", Single) Top Rank International 75 205 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version