Freddy Cannon

Real Name:
Frederick Anthony Picariello Jr.
Profile:
Born : December 4, 1936 in Swampscott (Massachusetts)

An American rock and roll singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Swan 504 , LP 504, LP-504 Freddy Cannon - Sings Happy Shades Of Blue album art Freddy Cannon Sings Happy Shades Of Blue (Album) Swan, Swan, Swan Swan 504 , LP 504, LP-504 US 1960 Sell This Version
LP 502 Freddy Cannon - The Explosive!  Freddy Cannon album art Freddy Cannon The Explosive! Freddy Cannon (Album, Comp) Swan LP 502 US 1960 Sell This Version
35-113 Freddy Cannon - Freddy Cannon Favourites album art Freddy Cannon Freddy Cannon Favourites(LP, Mono) Top Rank International 35-113 UK 1961 Sell This Version
LP-507 Freddy Cannon - Palisades Park album art Freddy Cannon Palisades Park (Album) Swan LP-507 US 1962 Sell This Version
SL 10062 Freddy Cannon - Steps Out album art Freddy Cannon Steps Out (Album) SWAN SL 10062 UK 1962 Sell This Version
SL 10013 Freddy Cannon - Bang On album art Freddy Cannon with Frank Slay And His Orchestra Freddy Cannon with Frank Slay And His Orchestra - Bang On(LP, Album, Mono) Stateside SL 10013 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WM 8153 Freddy Cannon - Freddie Cannon album art Freddie Cannon* Freddie Cannon (Album) Warner Bros. Records WM 8153 UK 1964 Sell This Version
W 1612 Freddy Cannon - Action! album art Freddy Cannon Action! (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1612 US 1965 Sell This Version
IMMC50.0049 Freddy Cannon - Steps Out album art Freddie Cannon* Steps Out(Cass) Impact (6), Line/OutLine IMMC50.0049 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7523 Freddy Cannon - Have A Boom Boom Christmas album art Freddy Cannon Have A Boom Boom Christmas(CD, Album) Collectables, Grey Cliff Records (2) COL-CD-7523 US 2002 Sell This Version
JASCD 710 Freddy Cannon - Tallahassee Lassie album art Freddy Cannon Tallahassee Lassie(CD, Mono) Jasmine Records JASCD 710 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-4057-C, S-4057-H Freddy Cannon - Cuernavaca Choo Choo album art Freddy Cannon Cuernavaca Choo Choo (Single) SWAN, SWAN S-4057-C, S-4057-H US 1959 Sell This Version
45-JAR-207 Freddy Cannon - Okefenokee album art Freddie Cannon* Okefenokee (Single) Swan 45-JAR-207 UK 1959 Sell This Version
JAR 135 Freddy Cannon - Tallahassee Lassie album art Freddy Cannon Tallahassee Lassie (Single) Swan JAR 135 UK 1959 Sell This Version
1968X Freddy Cannon - Way Down Yonder In New Orleans / Fractured album art Freddy Cannon Way Down Yonder In New Orleans / Fractured (Single) Swan 1968X Canada 1959 Sell This Version
75 030 Freddy Cannon - Okefenokee album art Freddie Cannon* Okefenokee(7", Single) Top Rank International 75 030 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
TEP 105 Freddy Cannon - Tallahassee Lassie album art Freddy Cannon Tallahassee Lassie (EP) Top Rank International TEP 105 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
75 080 A Freddy Cannon - California Here I Come album art Freddy Cannon California Here I Come (Single) Top Rank International 75 080 A Germany 1960 Sell This Version
TEP 141 Freddy Cannon - My Blue Heaven album art Freddy Cannon My Blue Heaven (EP) Top Rank International TEP 141 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
75061 A Freddy Cannon - Chattanooga Shoe Shine Boy / Boston "My Home Town" album art The Explosive Freddy Cannon* Chattanooga Shoe Shine Boy / Boston "My Home Town" (Single) Swan 75061 A Germany 1960 Sell This Version
T 1048 Freddy Cannon - Humdinger / My Blue Heaven album art Freddy Cannon Humdinger / My Blue Heaven (Single) Swan, Swan T 1048 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
17.054 Freddy Cannon - Way Down Yonder In New Orleans / Fractured / What In The World's Come Over You / Baby, Baby album art Freddie Cannon* / Jack Scott Freddie Cannon* / Jack Scott - Way Down Yonder In New Orleans / Fractured / What In The World's Come Over You / Baby, Baby (EP) Top Rank International 17.054 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
JAR-369 Freddy Cannon - Jump Over / The Urge album art Freddy Cannon Jump Over / The Urge (Single) Swan, Swan JAR-369 UK 1960 Sell This Version
TRS-1501 Freddy Cannon - Boston album art Freddy Cannon Boston(7", Single) Top Rank International TRS-1501 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
17.052 Freddy Cannon - Chattanoogie Shoeshine Boy album art Freddy Cannon Chattanoogie Shoeshine Boy(7", EP) Discophon 17.052 Spain 1960 Sell This Version