Marc Almond

Real Name:
Peter Mark Sinclair Almond
Profile:
UK singer, songwriter and performer, born on 9 July 1957 in Southport, Lancashire. Awarded an OBE (The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire is a British order of chivalry, rewarding contributions to the arts and sciences, work with charitable and welfare organisations, and public service outside the Civil service) in the New Year's Honours list in 2018.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

822 833 Marc Almond - Vermin In Ermine album art Marc Almond And The Willing Sinners Marc Almond And The Willing Sinners - Vermin In Ermine (Album) Some Bizzare 822 833 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
FAITHC1 Marc Almond - Stories Of Johnny album art Marc Almond Stories Of Johnny (Album) Virgin, Some Bizzare FAITHC1 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
208 050, 208050 Marc Almond - Violent Silence album art Marc Almond Violent Silence(LP, MiniAlbum) Virgin, Some Bizzare 208 050, 208050 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
FAITH2 Marc Almond - Mother Fist And Her Five Daughters album art Marc Almond Mother Fist And Her Five Daughters (Album) Virgin FAITH2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
64 7910421 Marc Almond - The Stars We Are album art Marc Almond The Stars We Are (Album) Parlophone 64 7910421 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
PCS 7324-1 Marc Almond - The Stars We Are album art Marc Almond The Stars We Are(12", Album) Parlophone PCS 7324-1 Israel 1988 Sell This Version
BREL 1 Marc Almond - Jacques album art Marc Almond Jacques (Album) Some Bizzare BREL 1 UK 1989 Sell This Version
TCPCS 7344 Marc Almond - Enchanted album art Marc Almond Enchanted (Album) Parlophone, Some Bizzare TCPCS 7344 Malaysia 1990 Sell This Version
4-75518 Marc Almond - Tenement Symphony album art Márc Almond* Tenement Symphony (Album) WEA, Some Bizzare 4-75518 Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
4509-92033-4 Marc Almond - 12 Years Of Tears album art Marc Almond 12 Years Of Tears (Album) WEA, Some Bizzare 4509-92033-4 Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
SBZLP 021, sbz lp021 Marc Almond - Absinthe - The French Album album art Marc Almond Absinthe - The French Album (Album) Some Bizzare SBZLP 021, sbz lp021 UK 1993 Sell This Version
528 659-4 Marc Almond - Fantastic Star album art Marc Almond Fantastic Star (Album) Some Bizzare, Mercury 528 659-4 Turkey 1995 Sell This Version
SBZ037CD Marc Almond - Live In Concert album art Marc Almond And Le Magia* Marc Almond And Le Magia* - Live In Concert (Album) Some Bizzare SBZ037CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
BSRCD 001 Marc Almond - Open All Night album art Marc Almond Open All Night (Album, EP) XIII BIS Records BSRCD 001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Theatre 002 Marc Almond - Liverpool Philharmonic Hall album art Marc Almond Liverpool Philharmonic Hall(CD, Album) Blue Star Music Theatre 002 UK 2000 Sell This Version
533 800 2, 5338002 Marc Almond - Stranger Things album art Marc Almond Stranger Things (Album) XIII BIS Records, XIII BIS Records 533 800 2, 5338002 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Theatre 003 Marc Almond - Live At The Union Chapel album art Marc Almond Live At The Union Chapel(CD, Album) Blue Star Music Theatre 003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CDMRED233 Marc Almond - The Willing Sinner (Live In Berlin) album art Marc Almond The Willing Sinner (Live In Berlin) (Album) Cherry Red CDMRED233 UK 2003 Sell This Version
6403262 Marc Almond - Heart On Snow album art Marc Almond Heart On Snow (Album) XIII BIS Records, Blue Star Music 6403262 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DAVID0738 Marc Almond - Live At The Lokerse Feesten 2000 album art Marc Almond Live At The Lokerse Feesten 2000 Charly Films DAVID0738 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
none Marc Almond - Stardom Road album art Marc Almond Stardom Road (Album) Sequel Records none Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
SN6585 Marc Almond - In 'Bluegate Fields' Live At Wilton's Music Hall album art Marc Almond In 'Bluegate Fields' Live At Wilton's Music Hall Strike Force Entertainment SN6585 UK 2008 Sell This Version
SFE001 Marc Almond - Orpheus In Exile - Songs Of Vadim Kozin album art Marc Almond With Alexei Fedorov Marc Almond With Alexei Fedorov - Orpheus In Exile - Songs Of Vadim Kozin (Album) Strike Force Entertainment SFE001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Marc Almond - Marc In Soho - Live At The London Palladium Soho Jazz Festival 1986 album art Marc Almond Marc In Soho - Live At The London Palladium Soho Jazz Festival 1986(CD, Album) Blue Star Music none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Marc Almond - Marc Mix album art Marc Almond Marc Mix(CD, Mixed) Blue Star Music none UK 2009 Sell This Version