Ruben Rada

Real Name:
Omar Rubén Rada Silva
Profile:
Singer, composer and percussionist, born 16/07/1943 in Montevideo, Uruguay.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33.104 Ruben Rada - Rada album art Rada* Rada (Album) Sondor 33.104 Uruguay 1969 Sell This Version
A/E 4 Ruben Rada - Radeces album art Ruben Rada Radeces (Album) Ayuí A/E 4 Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
32-32094 Ruben Rada - Ruben Rada Y Conjunto S.O.S. album art Ruben Rada Y Conjunto S.O.S.* Ruben Rada Y Conjunto S.O.S.* - Ruben Rada Y Conjunto S.O.S. (Album) Clave (4) 32-32094 Uruguay 1976 Sell This Version
50-14.596/1 Ruben Rada - La Rada album art Ruben Rada La Rada (Album) Sazam Records 50-14.596/1 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
14.680-9 Ruben Rada - La Cosa Se Pone Negra album art Ruben Rada La Cosa Se Pone Negra (Album) Sazam Records 14.680-9 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
415.017 Ruben Rada - En Familia album art Ruben Rada En Familia (Album) Sazam Records, Sazam Records 415.017 Uruguay 1983 Sell This Version
ME K75020 Ruben Rada - Adar Nebur album art Ruben Rada Adar Nebur (Album) Raviol Records, Raviol Records ME K75020 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
SULP 90 800 Ruben Rada - La Yapla Mata album art Ruben Rada La Yapla Mata (Album) Raviol Records SULP 90 800 Uruguay 1985 Sell This Version
DSL 66.060 Ruben Rada - Siete Vidas album art Ruben Rada Siete Vidas (Album) Interdisc (5) DSL 66.060 Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
44.439 Ruben Rada - Botija De Mi País album art Eduardo Mateo & Ruben Rada Eduardo Mateo & Ruben Rada - Botija De Mi País (Album) Sondor 44.439 Uruguay 1987 Sell This Version
CM 020 Ruben Rada - Pa'los Uruguayos album art Ruben Rada Pa'los Uruguayos (Album) Melopea Discos CM 020 Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
91028-4 Ruben Rada - Teatro de Verano en Vivo album art Eduardo Mateo, Hugo Fattoruso, Osvaldo Fattoruso, Ruben Rada, Robert Galetti, Horacio Buscaglia, Juan Gadea, Urbano Moraes Eduardo Mateo, Hugo Fattoruso, Osvaldo Fattoruso, Ruben Rada, Robert Galetti, Horacio Buscaglia, Juan Gadea, Urbano Moraes - Teatro de Verano en Vivo(Cass) Orfeo 91028-4 Uruguay 1989 Sell This Version
CMSE 5003 Ruben Rada - Las Aventuras De Ruben Rada & Litto Nebbia album art Nebbia* - Rada* Nebbia* - Rada* - Las Aventuras De Ruben Rada & Litto Nebbia (Album) Melopea Discos CMSE 5003 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
4461-1 Ruben Rada - Físico De Rock album art Ruben Rada Físico De Rock (Album) Sondor 4461-1 Uruguay 1991 Sell This Version
91136-4 Ruben Rada - En Blanco y Negro (Las Aventuras de Fattoruso & Rada) album art Hugo Fattoruso, Ruben Rada Hugo Fattoruso, Ruben Rada - En Blanco y Negro (Las Aventuras de Fattoruso & Rada) (Album) Melopea Discos 91136-4 Uruguay 1991 Sell This Version
91158-4 Ruben Rada - Terapia De Murga album art Ruben Rada Terapia De Murga (Album) Melopea Discos 91158-4 Uruguay 1991 Sell This Version
CDO 0462 Ruben Rada - Concierto Por La Vida album art Ruben Rada Concierto Por La Vida(CD, Album) Orfeo CDO 0462 Uruguay 1994 Sell This Version
BW2017 Ruben Rada - Montevideo album art Ruben Rada Montevideo (Album) Big World Music BW2017 US 1996 Sell This Version
CD 0109 2 Ruben Rada - Botijas Band album art Botijas Band Con Ruben Rada Botijas Band Con Ruben Rada - Botijas Band (Album) Orfeo CD 0109 2 Uruguay 1996 Sell This Version
A/E 166 K Ruben Rada - Miscelánea Negra album art Ruben Rada Miscelánea Negra (Album) Ayuí A/E 166 K Uruguay 1997 Sell This Version
559329 2 Ruben Rada - Black album art Ruben Rada Black(CD, Album) Polydor 559329 2 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
BW 2018 Ruben Rada - Montevideo Dos album art Ruben Rada Montevideo Dos (Album) Big World Music BW 2018 US 1999 Sell This Version
543436-2 Ruben Rada - Rada Para Niños album art Ruben Rada Rada Para Niños(CD, Album) Zapatito Discos, Universal, Polydor 543436-2 Uruguay 1999 Sell This Version
0133732 Ruben Rada - Quien Va A Cantar album art Rada* Quien Va A Cantar (Album) Universal, Interdisc (5) 0133732 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
159 376-2 Ruben Rada - La Cosa Se Pone Negra album art Ruben Rada La Cosa Se Pone Negra(CD, Album, RE, RM) Universal Music Argentina S.A. 159 376-2 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

rodmasf

rodmasf

October 11, 2019
Probably the best south american vocalist with a 7/8 range. Also part of the holly trinity of Candombe Beat. A fierce percussion player and a great and prolific composer.

Videos (60) Edit