Jeremy Lubbock

Real Name:
Jeremy Michael Lubbock
Profile:
Pianist, songwriter, arranger and producer born in (born June 4, 1931 in Berkshire, England - died on January 29, 2021 in Oxfordshire, England)

Married to Melissa Vardey.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BRP 7 Jeremy Lubbock - Classical Strings album art Alec Gould, Jeremy Lubbock Alec Gould, Jeremy Lubbock - Classical Strings(LP) Bruton Music BRP 7 UK 1983 Sell This Version
ABI-7203 Jeremy Lubbock - Spectrum: Keyboards Strings Synthesizers album art Jeremy Lubbock Spectrum: Keyboards Strings Synthesizers (Album) Artful Balance ABI-7203 US 1986 Sell This Version
REX00686 Jeremy Lubbock - Awakening album art Jeremy Lubbock Awakening(CD, Album) ANGELI MUSIC REX00686 US 2006 Sell This Version
GALP 1335 Jeremy Lubbock - Digs The Movies album art Jeremy Lubbock Digs The Movies(LP, Album) Gallotone GALP 1335 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-R 4473 Jeremy Lubbock - Odd Man Out / Too Bad You're Not Around album art Jeremy Lubbock Odd Man Out / Too Bad You're Not Around(7", Single) Parlophone 45-R 4473 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-R 4399 Jeremy Lubbock - Catch A Falling Star album art Jeremy Lubbock Catch A Falling Star(7", Single) Parlophone 45-R 4399 UK 1959 Sell This Version