WizKid (4)

Real Name:
Ayodeji Ibrahim Balogun
Profile:
Nigerian recording artist, songwriter and performer, born July 16th, 1990 in Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria. He rose to stardom after the release of his debut "Holla at Your Boy", the lead single from his debut studio album, Superstar in 2011, which also spawned the singles "Tease Me/Bad Guys" and "Don't Dull".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | WizKid (4)

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Superstar — WizKid (4) Wizkid (4) Superstar (Album) Empire Mates Entertainment none Nigeria 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ayo — WizKid (4) WizKid (4) Ayo (Album) Empire Mates Entertainment, Starboy Entertainment none 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none  Sounds From The Other Side — WizKid (4) WizKid (4) Sounds From The Other Side(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Starboy Entertainment, RCA Records none 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Made In Lagos — WizKid (4) WizKid (4) Made In Lagos(14xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Starboy Entertainment none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none More Love, Less Ego — WizKid (4) WizKid (4) More Love, Less Ego(13xFile, AAC, Album) Starboy Entertainment, RCA Records none 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Boom — WizKid (4) Major Lazer & MOTI feat. Ty Dolla $ign*, WizKid (4) & Kranium (5) Major Lazer & MOTI feat. Ty Dolla $ign*, WizKid (4) & Kranium (5) - Boom(File, MP3, Single, 320) Mad Decent, Warner Music Australia none Netherlands 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mamacita — WizKid (4) Tinie Tempah Ft. WizKid (4) Tinie Tempah Ft. WizKid (4) - Mamacita (Single) Parlophone none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none One Dance — WizKid (4) Drake, WizKid (4), Kyla (3) Drake, WizKid (4), Kyla (3) - One Dance (Single) Young Money Entertainment, Cash Money Records none France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none U Don't Know — WizKid (4) Justine Skye Feat. WizKid (4) Justine Skye Feat. WizKid (4) - U Don't Know(File, AAC, Single, 256) Roc Nation none US 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Come Closer — WizKid (4) WizKid (4) Ft. Drake WizKid (4) Ft. Drake - Come Closer(File, FLAC, Single) Starboy Entertainment, RCA none Europe 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none My Love (Remixes) — WizKid (4) Wale Feat. Major Lazer, WizKid (4) & Dua Lipa Wale Feat. Major Lazer, WizKid (4) & Dua Lipa - My Love (Remixes)(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Maybach Music Group none Worldwide 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00602567919032 Bella — WizKid (4) MHD (4) Feat. WizKid (4) MHD (4) Feat. WizKid (4) - Bella(File, FLAC, MP3, Single) ARTSIDE 00602567919032 France 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Call Me Every Day — WizKid (4) Chris Brown (4) Feat. WizKid (4) Chris Brown (4) Feat. WizKid (4) - Call Me Every Day(File, AAC, Single, 256) Chris Brown Entertainment, RCA none 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Like This — WizKid (4) DJ Henry X* feat. Wizkid (4) DJ Henry X* feat. Wizkid (4) - Like This (Single) Spinnin' Records none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Voodoo — WizKid (4) StarGate (2) & Los Unidades Ft. Tiwa Savage, Wizkid (4), Danny Ocean (2) & David Guetta StarGate (2) & Los Unidades Ft. Tiwa Savage, Wizkid (4), Danny Ocean (2) & David Guetta - Voodoo(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels, Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version