Alan Blakley

Real Name:
Alan David Blakley
Profile:
English guitarist and producer, born 1 April 1942 in Bromley, Kent, England, UK, died 1 June 1996. He's one of the founding members of The Tremeloes. He left the band in January 1975 to work with other bands. Brother of Mike Blakley,
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

DJS 367 Alan Blakley - Sorry (Lyn’s Song) / Windows Are Nice album art Alan Blakley Sorry (Lyn’s Song) / Windows Are Nice (Single) DJM Records (2) DJS 367 UK 1975 Sell This Version
6022 213 Alan Blakley - Lost Without You album art Alan Blakley Lost Without You (Single) Maritim New, Maritim New 6022 213 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version